7391 RYAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7391 RYAN CT
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
10113
Owner
RIOS CHAVEZ, EDWIN OMAR ET AL
Total Market Value
$422,400
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
9440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON EST-LOT 5 SEC II LG PLAT BK 3/64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$118,500$422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$118,500$422,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOS CHAVEZ, EDWIN OMAR ET AL
Address7391 RYAN CT

REVA, VA 22735-2122
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1913/1
Sale Date05/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIOS CHAVEZ, EDWIN OMAR ET AL $330,00011913/10105/01/2025250001913
BRENCO PROPERTIES LLC$365,00014111/10106/23/2022220004111
CALABRESE, JAMES R ET UX$127,0000508/331 08/27/19930
YANCEY, GERALD KYLE ET AL$14,0000386/687 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $351,392
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area1136
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 420 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   3,611 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$118,500$422,400
2025$303,500$118,500$422,000
2025$303,500$118,500$422,000
2024$288,800$83,500$372,300
2024$288,800$83,500$372,300
2024$288,800$83,500$372,300
2024$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2022$288,800$83,500$372,300
2022$223,800$78,500$302,300
2022$214,100$78,500$292,600
2022$214,100$78,500$292,600
2021$214,100$78,500$292,600
2021$214,100$78,500$292,600
2021$214,100$78,500$292,600
2021$214,100$78,500$292,600
2020$195,200$66,900$262,100
2020$195,200$66,900$262,100
2020$195,200$66,900$262,100
2020$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$166,200$63,600$229,800
2018$166,200$63,600$229,800
2018$166,200$63,600$229,800
2018$166,200$63,600$229,800
2017$166,200$63,600$229,800
2017$166,200$63,600$229,800
2017$166,200$63,600$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$118,500$422,400
2025$303,500$118,500$422,000
2025$303,500$118,500$422,000
2024$288,800$83,500$372,300
2024$288,800$83,500$372,300
2024$288,800$83,500$372,300
2024$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2023$288,800$83,500$372,300
2022$288,800$83,500$372,300
2022$223,800$78,500$302,300
2022$214,100$78,500$292,600
2022$214,100$78,500$292,600
2021$214,100$78,500$292,600
2021$214,100$78,500$292,600
2021$214,100$78,500$292,600
2021$214,100$78,500$292,600
2020$195,200$66,900$262,100
2020$195,200$66,900$262,100
2020$195,200$66,900$262,100
2020$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$195,200$66,900$262,100
2019$166,200$63,600$229,800
2018$166,200$63,600$229,800
2018$166,200$63,600$229,800
2018$166,200$63,600$229,800
2017$166,200$63,600$229,800
2017$166,200$63,600$229,800
2017$166,200$63,600$229,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 7391 RYAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps