7415 RYAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7415 RYAN CT
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
10114
Owner
SNYDER, JOHN R
Total Market Value
$444,200
Appraisal
$444,200
PID
9441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON EST-LOT 7 SEC II LG PLAT BK 3/64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$118,500$444,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$118,500$444,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, JOHN R
Address7415 RYAN CT

REVA, VA 22735-2123
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2582/1
Sale Date06/26/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNYDER, JOHN R $485,00012582/10106/26/2023230002582
PARR, OLAN D JR ET UX $219,00012284/10105/15/2019190002284
ANNIS, STEVEN P ET UX$174,9001473/0 01/20/2004473
TAYLOR, WILLIAM T III ET UX$127,5000429/376 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,255
Replacement Cost: $318,510
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1255
Fin Basement Area1004
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
BSMBasement 1,255 0
COVCovered Patio 476 0
DCKDeck 364 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   3,686 1,255

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1092.00 UNITS$16,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$118,500$444,200
2025$325,700$118,500$444,200
2025$325,700$118,500$444,200
2024$336,500$83,500$420,000
2024$336,500$83,500$420,000
2024$336,500$83,500$420,000
2024$336,500$83,500$420,000
2023$336,500$83,500$420,000
2023$336,500$83,500$420,000
2023$257,500$83,500$341,000
2023$257,500$83,500$341,000
2023$257,500$83,500$341,000
2022$198,700$78,500$277,200
2022$198,700$78,500$277,200
2022$198,700$78,500$277,200
2022$198,700$78,500$277,200
2021$198,700$78,500$277,200
2021$198,700$78,500$277,200
2021$198,700$78,500$277,200
2021$198,700$78,500$277,200
2020$182,000$66,900$248,900
2020$182,000$66,900$248,900
2020$182,000$66,900$248,900
2020$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$151,200$63,600$214,800
2018$151,200$63,600$214,800
2018$151,200$63,600$214,800
2018$151,200$63,600$214,800
2017$151,200$63,600$214,800
2017$151,200$63,600$214,800
2017$151,200$63,600$214,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,700$118,500$444,200
2025$325,700$118,500$444,200
2025$325,700$118,500$444,200
2024$336,500$83,500$420,000
2024$336,500$83,500$420,000
2024$336,500$83,500$420,000
2024$336,500$83,500$420,000
2023$336,500$83,500$420,000
2023$336,500$83,500$420,000
2023$257,500$83,500$341,000
2023$257,500$83,500$341,000
2023$257,500$83,500$341,000
2022$198,700$78,500$277,200
2022$198,700$78,500$277,200
2022$198,700$78,500$277,200
2022$198,700$78,500$277,200
2021$198,700$78,500$277,200
2021$198,700$78,500$277,200
2021$198,700$78,500$277,200
2021$198,700$78,500$277,200
2020$182,000$66,900$248,900
2020$182,000$66,900$248,900
2020$182,000$66,900$248,900
2020$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$182,000$66,900$248,900
2019$151,200$63,600$214,800
2018$151,200$63,600$214,800
2018$151,200$63,600$214,800
2018$151,200$63,600$214,800
2017$151,200$63,600$214,800
2017$151,200$63,600$214,800
2017$151,200$63,600$214,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 7/ / Location : 7415 RYAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps