7408 RYAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7408 RYAN CT
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
10115
Owner
SELBERT, TRACY
Total Market Value
$548,900
Appraisal
$548,900
PID
9442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON EST-LOT 8 SEC II PLAT DB 3/64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,400$120,500$548,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,400$120,500$548,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSELBERT, TRACY
Address7408 RYAN CT

REVA, VA 22735-2121
Sale Price$596,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3236/1
Sale Date07/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SELBERT, TRACY $596,80013236/10107/16/2025250003236
WALLACH, CAROL L TR $019830/10111/12/2021210009830
WALLACH, ROBERT F JR TEE ET AL$012050/0 04/08/20092050
WALLACH, ROBERT F JR &$91,7580390/281 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $446,209
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area1244
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
BSMBasement 1,728 0
GARGarage 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 1,292 0
   6,420 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORT RVRVRV CARPORT960.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,400$120,500$548,900
2025$385,000$120,500$505,500
2025$385,000$120,500$505,500
2024$364,000$85,500$449,500
2024$364,000$85,500$449,500
2024$364,000$85,500$449,500
2024$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2022$289,700$80,500$370,200
2022$289,700$80,500$370,200
2022$289,700$80,500$370,200
2022$289,700$80,500$370,200
2021$289,700$80,500$370,200
2021$289,700$80,500$370,200
2021$289,700$80,500$370,200
2021$289,700$80,500$370,200
2020$254,500$68,900$323,400
2020$254,500$68,900$323,400
2020$254,500$68,900$323,400
2020$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$234,300$65,600$299,900
2018$234,300$65,600$299,900
2018$234,300$65,600$299,900
2018$234,300$65,600$299,900
2017$234,300$65,600$299,900
2017$234,300$65,600$299,900
2017$234,300$65,600$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,400$120,500$548,900
2025$385,000$120,500$505,500
2025$385,000$120,500$505,500
2024$364,000$85,500$449,500
2024$364,000$85,500$449,500
2024$364,000$85,500$449,500
2024$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2023$364,000$85,500$449,500
2022$289,700$80,500$370,200
2022$289,700$80,500$370,200
2022$289,700$80,500$370,200
2022$289,700$80,500$370,200
2021$289,700$80,500$370,200
2021$289,700$80,500$370,200
2021$289,700$80,500$370,200
2021$289,700$80,500$370,200
2020$254,500$68,900$323,400
2020$254,500$68,900$323,400
2020$254,500$68,900$323,400
2020$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$254,500$68,900$323,400
2019$234,300$65,600$299,900
2018$234,300$65,600$299,900
2018$234,300$65,600$299,900
2018$234,300$65,600$299,900
2017$234,300$65,600$299,900
2017$234,300$65,600$299,900
2017$234,300$65,600$299,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 8/ / Location : 7408 RYAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps