7402 RYAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7402 RYAN CT
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
10116
Owner
HOVERMILL, HARMON L
Total Market Value
$407,300
Appraisal
$407,300
PID
9443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON EST-LOT 9 SEC II LG PLAT BK 3/64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$119,200$407,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$119,200$407,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVERMILL, HARMON L
Address7402 RYAN CT
REVA, VA 22735-2121
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9354/1
Sale Date10/27/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOVERMILL, HARMON L$019354/10210/27/2021210009354
HOVERMILL, HARMON L$01561/106 08/25/19950
HOVERMILL, HARMON L ET UX$19,0000404/531 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $332,869
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1326
Fin Basement Area989
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
BSMBasement 1,326 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 480 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,436 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$119,200$407,300
2025$288,100$119,200$407,300
2025$288,100$119,200$407,300
2024$272,700$84,200$356,900
2024$272,700$84,200$356,900
2024$272,700$84,200$356,900
2024$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2020$192,500$67,600$260,100
2020$192,500$67,600$260,100
2020$192,500$67,600$260,100
2020$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$162,500$64,300$226,800
2018$162,500$64,300$226,800
2018$162,500$64,300$226,800
2018$162,500$64,300$226,800
2017$162,500$64,300$226,800
2017$162,500$64,300$226,800
2017$162,500$64,300$226,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$119,200$407,300
2025$288,100$119,200$407,300
2025$288,100$119,200$407,300
2024$272,700$84,200$356,900
2024$272,700$84,200$356,900
2024$272,700$84,200$356,900
2024$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2023$272,700$84,200$356,900
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2022$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2021$212,300$79,200$291,500
2020$192,500$67,600$260,100
2020$192,500$67,600$260,100
2020$192,500$67,600$260,100
2020$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$192,500$67,600$260,100
2019$162,500$64,300$226,800
2018$162,500$64,300$226,800
2018$162,500$64,300$226,800
2018$162,500$64,300$226,800
2017$162,500$64,300$226,800
2017$162,500$64,300$226,800
2017$162,500$64,300$226,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 9/ / Location : 7402 RYAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps