21237 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21237 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 11/ /
Acct#
10122
Owner
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$263,900
Appraisal
$303,900
PID
9448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD PLAT DB 395/189
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$120,200$303,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$183,700$120,200$303,900$80,200$263,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL
Address12259 FARLEY RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1935
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale10
Book & Page 0524/1
Sale Date02/04/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL $0100524/10202/04/2019190000524
SPILLMAN, BEVERLY J$200,00022730/10105/23/2017170002730
SPILLMAN LLC$02657/0 02/04/2009657
SECOND BANK & TRUST TEE$80,0002548/303 02/13/19950
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A JR$125,00000373/321 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,393
Replacement Cost: $332,813
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 432 346
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   2,815 2,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$120,200
Clean & Green Value$80,200
Clean & Green Acres5.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOTLTILE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$120,200$303,900
2025$183,700$120,200$303,900
2025$183,700$120,200$303,900
2024$176,400$104,900$281,300
2024$176,400$104,900$281,300
2024$176,400$104,900$281,300
2024$176,400$104,900$281,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300
2022$128,300$94,900$223,200
2022$128,300$94,900$223,200
2022$128,300$94,900$223,200
2022$128,300$94,900$223,200
2021$128,300$94,900$223,200
2021$128,300$94,900$223,200
2021$128,300$94,900$223,200
2021$128,300$94,900$223,200
2020$122,000$85,100$207,100
2020$122,000$85,100$207,100
2020$122,000$85,100$207,100
2020$122,000$85,100$207,100
2019$122,000$85,100$207,100
2019$122,000$85,100$207,100
2019$122,000$85,100$207,100
2019$122,000$85,100$207,100
2019$114,700$85,100$199,800
2018$114,700$85,100$199,800
2018$114,700$85,100$199,800
2018$114,700$85,100$199,800
2017$114,700$85,100$199,800
2017$114,700$85,100$199,800
2017$114,700$85,100$199,800

Assessment
2025$183,700$120,200$303,900$80,200$263,900
2025$183,700$120,200$303,900$80,200$263,900
2025$183,700$120,200$303,900$80,200$263,900
2024$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2024$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2024$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2024$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2023$176,400$104,900$281,300$70,900$247,300
2022$128,300$94,900$223,200$60,100$188,400
2022$128,300$94,900$223,200$60,100$188,400
2022$128,300$94,900$223,200$60,100$188,400
2022$128,300$94,900$223,200$60,100$188,400
2021$128,300$94,900$223,200$60,100$188,400
2021$128,300$94,900$223,200$60,100$188,400
2021$128,300$94,900$223,200$60,100$188,400
2021$128,300$94,900$223,200$60,100$188,400
2020$122,000$85,100$207,100$49,600$171,600
2020$122,000$85,100$207,100$49,600$171,600
2020$122,000$85,100$207,100$49,600$171,600
2020$122,000$85,100$207,100$85,100$207,100
2019$122,000$85,100$207,100$85,100$207,100
2019$122,000$85,100$207,100$85,100$207,100
2019$122,000$85,100$207,100$85,100$207,100
2019$122,000$85,100$207,100$85,100$207,100
2019$114,700$85,100$199,800$85,100$199,800
2018$114,700$85,100$199,800$85,100$199,800
2018$114,700$85,100$199,800$85,100$199,800
2018$114,700$85,100$199,800$85,100$199,800
2017$114,700$85,100$199,800$85,100$199,800
2017$114,700$85,100$199,800$85,100$199,800
2017$114,700$85,100$199,800$85,100$199,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 11/ / Location : 21237 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps