9387 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9387 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
10124
Owner
SMITH, WILLIAM C ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,700
Appraisal
$448,700
PID
9450
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$132,000$448,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$132,000$448,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, WILLIAM C ET UX
Address9387 DULANEY RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2516
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3886/1
Sale Date07/17/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, WILLIAM C ET UX$175,00013886/10107/17/2015150003886
FRAZIER, EDWARD F ET UX$0190/0 01/07/200990
FRAZIER, SHIRLEY ANN$021963/0 03/12/20021963
SETTLE, ANNIE MAE ET AL$12,0000261/123 06/11/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $342,632
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,106 2,106
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,594 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$132,000$448,700
2025$316,700$132,000$448,700
2025$316,700$132,000$448,700
2024$309,100$102,000$411,100
2024$309,100$102,000$411,100
2024$309,100$102,000$411,100
2024$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2020$214,100$75,400$289,500
2020$214,100$75,400$289,500
2020$214,100$75,400$289,500
2020$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$191,200$72,100$263,300
2018$191,200$72,100$263,300
2018$191,200$72,100$263,300
2018$191,200$72,100$263,300
2017$191,200$72,100$263,300
2017$191,200$72,100$263,300
2017$191,200$72,100$263,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$132,000$448,700
2025$316,700$132,000$448,700
2025$316,700$132,000$448,700
2024$309,100$102,000$411,100
2024$309,100$102,000$411,100
2024$309,100$102,000$411,100
2024$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2023$309,100$102,000$411,100
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2022$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2021$225,100$87,000$312,100
2020$214,100$75,400$289,500
2020$214,100$75,400$289,500
2020$214,100$75,400$289,500
2020$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$214,100$75,400$289,500
2019$191,200$72,100$263,300
2018$191,200$72,100$263,300
2018$191,200$72,100$263,300
2018$191,200$72,100$263,300
2017$191,200$72,100$263,300
2017$191,200$72,100$263,300
2017$191,200$72,100$263,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 5/ A / Location : 9387 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps