19215 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19215 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
10130
Owner
SETTLE, JUDY K
Total Market Value
$315,700
Appraisal
$315,700
PID
9456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDWARDS GATE LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$100,300$315,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$100,300$315,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, JUDY K
Address19215 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2324
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 258/51
Sale Date12/31/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, JUDY K $01258/510412/31/2019 
SETTLE, CARL H ET UX$2,5351258/51 02/05/1976 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $242,193
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,384 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$100,300$315,700
2025$215,400$100,300$315,700
2025$215,400$100,300$315,700
2024$204,000$75,300$279,300
2024$204,000$75,300$279,300
2024$204,000$75,300$279,300
2024$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2022$156,700$65,300$222,000
2022$156,700$65,300$222,000
2022$156,700$65,300$222,000
2022$156,700$65,300$222,000
2021$156,700$65,300$222,000
2021$156,700$65,300$222,000
2021$156,700$65,300$222,000
2021$156,700$65,300$222,000
2020$145,000$55,500$200,500
2020$145,000$55,500$200,500
2020$145,000$55,500$200,500
2020$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$120,200$55,500$175,700
2018$120,200$55,500$175,700
2018$120,200$55,500$175,700
2018$120,200$55,500$175,700
2017$120,200$55,500$175,700
2017$120,200$55,500$175,700
2017$120,200$55,500$175,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$100,300$315,700
2025$215,400$100,300$315,700
2025$215,400$100,300$315,700
2024$204,000$75,300$279,300
2024$204,000$75,300$279,300
2024$204,000$75,300$279,300
2024$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2023$204,000$75,300$279,300
2022$156,700$65,300$222,000
2022$156,700$65,300$222,000
2022$156,700$65,300$222,000
2022$156,700$65,300$222,000
2021$156,700$65,300$222,000
2021$156,700$65,300$222,000
2021$156,700$65,300$222,000
2021$156,700$65,300$222,000
2020$145,000$55,500$200,500
2020$145,000$55,500$200,500
2020$145,000$55,500$200,500
2020$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$145,000$55,500$200,500
2019$120,200$55,500$175,700
2018$120,200$55,500$175,700
2018$120,200$55,500$175,700
2018$120,200$55,500$175,700
2017$120,200$55,500$175,700
2017$120,200$55,500$175,700
2017$120,200$55,500$175,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 19215 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps