905 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
905 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
1007
Owner
HOLT, HERMAN WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$173,300
Appraisal
$173,300
PID
946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VAN HORN SUB 4 11,170 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$75,800$173,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$75,800$173,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLT, HERMAN WAYNE ET UX
Address905 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2015
Sale Price$54,596
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2893/0
Sale Date03/17/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLT, HERMAN WAYNE ET UX$54,59612893/0 03/17/20052893
PAYNE, FRANCES W$0370/0 05/20/200470
PAYNE, DONALD H SR ET UX$54,0001684/374 05/21/19990
GARR, JOHN MARVIN ET ALS$01124/504 05/20/19980
BREEDEN, ELIZABETH G & RICHARD$00116/137 05/05/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $144,361
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,104 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0356
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT84.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$75,800$173,300
2025$97,500$75,800$173,300
2025$97,500$75,800$173,300
2024$95,300$57,000$152,300
2024$95,300$57,000$152,300
2024$95,300$57,000$152,300
2024$95,300$57,000$152,300
2023$95,300$57,000$152,300
2023$95,300$57,000$152,300
2023$95,200$57,000$152,200
2023$95,200$57,000$152,200
2023$95,200$57,000$152,200
2022$71,400$52,300$123,700
2022$71,400$52,300$123,700
2022$71,400$52,300$123,700
2022$71,400$52,300$123,700
2021$71,400$52,300$123,700
2021$71,400$52,300$123,700
2021$71,400$52,300$123,700
2021$71,400$52,300$123,700
2020$62,600$36,400$99,000
2020$62,600$36,400$99,000
2020$62,600$36,400$99,000
2020$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$57,800$32,100$89,900
2018$57,800$32,100$89,900
2018$57,800$32,100$89,900
2018$57,800$32,100$89,900
2017$57,800$32,100$89,900
2017$57,800$32,100$89,900
2017$57,800$32,100$89,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$75,800$173,300
2025$97,500$75,800$173,300
2025$97,500$75,800$173,300
2024$95,300$57,000$152,300
2024$95,300$57,000$152,300
2024$95,300$57,000$152,300
2024$95,300$57,000$152,300
2023$95,300$57,000$152,300
2023$95,300$57,000$152,300
2023$95,200$57,000$152,200
2023$95,200$57,000$152,200
2023$95,200$57,000$152,200
2022$71,400$52,300$123,700
2022$71,400$52,300$123,700
2022$71,400$52,300$123,700
2022$71,400$52,300$123,700
2021$71,400$52,300$123,700
2021$71,400$52,300$123,700
2021$71,400$52,300$123,700
2021$71,400$52,300$123,700
2020$62,600$36,400$99,000
2020$62,600$36,400$99,000
2020$62,600$36,400$99,000
2020$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$62,600$36,400$99,000
2019$57,800$32,100$89,900
2018$57,800$32,100$89,900
2018$57,800$32,100$89,900
2018$57,800$32,100$89,900
2017$57,800$32,100$89,900
2017$57,800$32,100$89,900
2017$57,800$32,100$89,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 2/ 4/ / Location : 905 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps