529 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
529 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 6 13/ /
Acct#
10135
Owner
THORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$213,100
Appraisal
$213,100
PID
9461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 13 BLK 6 S 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$54,300$213,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$54,300$213,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC
Address608 WESTWOOD OFFICE PARK

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401-5114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4837/1
Sale Date05/21/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC $024837/10205/21/2021210004837
HIGHVIEW ASSOCIATES LLC$90,00010632/10101/21/2021210000632
LAWSON, JACQUELINE M$59,0001607/537 04/28/19970
COMPTON, DEBORAH L$38,0000366/286 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $190,726
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
   1,260 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$54,300$213,100
2025$158,800$54,300$213,100
2025$158,800$54,300$213,100
2024$152,000$45,300$197,300
2024$152,000$45,300$197,300
2024$152,000$45,300$197,300
2024$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2022$152,000$45,300$197,300
2022$108,400$35,300$143,700
2022$108,400$35,300$143,700
2022$108,400$35,300$143,700
2021$108,400$35,300$143,700
2021$108,400$35,300$143,700
2021$108,400$35,300$143,700
2021$108,400$35,300$143,700
2020$90,100$28,600$118,700
2020$90,100$28,600$118,700
2020$90,100$28,600$118,700
2020$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$82,100$21,100$103,200
2018$82,100$21,100$103,200
2018$82,100$21,100$103,200
2018$82,100$21,100$103,200
2017$82,100$21,100$103,200
2017$82,100$21,100$103,200
2017$82,100$21,100$103,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$54,300$213,100
2025$158,800$54,300$213,100
2025$158,800$54,300$213,100
2024$152,000$45,300$197,300
2024$152,000$45,300$197,300
2024$152,000$45,300$197,300
2024$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2023$152,000$45,300$197,300
2022$152,000$45,300$197,300
2022$108,400$35,300$143,700
2022$108,400$35,300$143,700
2022$108,400$35,300$143,700
2021$108,400$35,300$143,700
2021$108,400$35,300$143,700
2021$108,400$35,300$143,700
2021$108,400$35,300$143,700
2020$90,100$28,600$118,700
2020$90,100$28,600$118,700
2020$90,100$28,600$118,700
2020$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$90,100$28,600$118,700
2019$82,100$21,100$103,200
2018$82,100$21,100$103,200
2018$82,100$21,100$103,200
2018$82,100$21,100$103,200
2017$82,100$21,100$103,200
2017$82,100$21,100$103,200
2017$82,100$21,100$103,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 6 13/ / Location : 529 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps