11357 PAULINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11357 PAULINE CT
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
10136
Owner
SANCHEZ, BENITO ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,400
Appraisal
$483,400
PID
9462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 9, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$118,900$483,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$118,900$483,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, BENITO ET UX
Address11357 PAULINE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8259
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6425/1
Sale Date11/10/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ, BENITO ET UX$220,00016425/10111/10/2015150006425
RANDOLPH, JACOB A JR ET UX$145,0001686/218 06/08/19990
SETZER, TIMOTHY A ET UX$125,0000452/279 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,247
Replacement Cost: $421,912
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1487
Fin Basement Area496
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,247 2,247
BSMBasement 1,487 0
COVCovered Patio 578 0
CPTCarport 440 0
   4,752 2,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$118,900$483,400
2025$364,500$118,900$483,400
2025$364,500$118,900$483,400
2024$349,800$93,900$443,700
2024$349,800$93,900$443,700
2024$302,400$93,900$396,300
2024$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2022$230,800$87,100$317,900
2022$230,800$87,100$317,900
2022$230,800$87,100$317,900
2022$230,800$87,100$317,900
2021$230,800$87,100$317,900
2021$230,800$87,100$317,900
2021$230,800$87,100$317,900
2021$230,800$87,100$317,900
2020$203,400$72,900$276,300
2020$203,400$72,900$276,300
2020$203,400$72,900$276,300
2020$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$177,500$68,900$246,400
2018$177,500$68,900$246,400
2018$177,500$68,900$246,400
2018$177,500$68,900$246,400
2017$177,500$68,900$246,400
2017$177,500$68,900$246,400
2017$177,500$68,900$246,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$118,900$483,400
2025$364,500$118,900$483,400
2025$364,500$118,900$483,400
2024$349,800$93,900$443,700
2024$349,800$93,900$443,700
2024$302,400$93,900$396,300
2024$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2023$302,400$93,900$396,300
2022$230,800$87,100$317,900
2022$230,800$87,100$317,900
2022$230,800$87,100$317,900
2022$230,800$87,100$317,900
2021$230,800$87,100$317,900
2021$230,800$87,100$317,900
2021$230,800$87,100$317,900
2021$230,800$87,100$317,900
2020$203,400$72,900$276,300
2020$203,400$72,900$276,300
2020$203,400$72,900$276,300
2020$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$203,400$72,900$276,300
2019$177,500$68,900$246,400
2018$177,500$68,900$246,400
2018$177,500$68,900$246,400
2018$177,500$68,900$246,400
2017$177,500$68,900$246,400
2017$177,500$68,900$246,400
2017$177,500$68,900$246,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 9/ / Location : 11357 PAULINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps