20625 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20625 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 31/ C /
Acct#
10137
Owner
LIU, CHAOSHENG ET ALS
Assessed Value
$224,100
Appraisal
$434,700
PID
9463
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
41.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,000$308,700$434,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$126,000$308,700$434,700$98,100$224,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU, CHAOSHENG ET ALS
Address20625 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7653
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5225/1
Sale Date11/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIU, CHAOSHENG ET ALS $600,00015225/10111/12/2024240005225
BUTLER, PAUL V JR ET UX$190,00014234/10107/09/2020200004234
SETTLE, DOROTHY KEITH ET AL$015463/0 07/14/20095463
SETTLE, DOROTHY H$01306/307 10/05/19810
SETTLE, DOROTHY H ET VIR$000306/307 10/05/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $229,093
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 991 991
FUSFinished Upper Story 423 423
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,558 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$308,700
Clean & Green Value$98,100
Clean & Green Acres40.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,000$308,700$434,700
2025$126,000$308,700$434,700
2025$126,000$308,700$434,700
2024$137,300$270,000$407,300
2024$137,300$270,000$407,300
2024$137,300$270,000$407,300
2024$137,300$270,000$407,300
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300
2022$99,400$240,900$340,300
2022$99,400$240,900$340,300
2022$99,400$240,900$340,300
2022$99,400$240,900$340,300
2021$99,400$240,900$340,300
2021$99,400$240,900$340,300
2021$99,400$240,900$340,300
2021$99,400$240,900$340,300
2020$88,800$219,200$308,000
2020$80,700$219,200$299,900
2020$80,700$219,200$299,900
2020$80,700$219,200$299,900
2019$80,700$219,200$299,900
2019$80,700$219,200$299,900
2019$80,700$219,200$299,900
2019$80,700$219,200$299,900
2019$65,300$219,200$284,500
2018$65,300$219,200$284,500
2018$65,300$219,200$284,500
2018$65,300$219,200$284,500
2017$65,300$219,200$284,500
2017$65,300$219,200$284,500
2017$65,300$219,200$284,500

Assessment
2025$126,000$308,700$434,700$98,100$224,100
2025$126,000$308,700$434,700$98,100$224,100
2025$126,000$308,700$434,700$98,100$224,100
2024$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2024$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2024$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2024$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2023$137,300$270,000$407,300$89,700$227,000
2022$99,400$240,900$340,300$74,600$174,000
2022$99,400$240,900$340,300$74,600$174,000
2022$99,400$240,900$340,300$74,600$174,000
2022$99,400$240,900$340,300$74,600$174,000
2021$99,400$240,900$340,300$74,600$174,000
2021$99,400$240,900$340,300$74,600$174,000
2021$99,400$240,900$340,300$74,600$174,000
2021$99,400$240,900$340,300$74,600$174,000
2020$88,800$219,200$308,000$62,900$151,700
2020$80,700$219,200$299,900$67,300$148,000
2020$80,700$219,200$299,900$67,300$148,000
2020$80,700$219,200$299,900$219,200$299,900
2019$80,700$219,200$299,900$219,200$299,900
2019$80,700$219,200$299,900$219,200$299,900
2019$80,700$219,200$299,900$219,200$299,900
2019$80,700$219,200$299,900$219,200$299,900
2019$65,300$219,200$284,500$219,200$284,500
2018$65,300$219,200$284,500$219,200$284,500
2018$65,300$219,200$284,500$219,200$284,500
2018$65,300$219,200$284,500$219,200$284,500
2017$65,300$219,200$284,500$219,200$284,500
2017$65,300$219,200$284,500$219,200$284,500
2017$65,300$219,200$284,500$219,200$284,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 31/ C / Location : 20625 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps