19361 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19361 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 28/ /
Acct#
10138
Owner
COOK, CHRISTINA A
Total Market Value
$288,100
Appraisal
$288,100
PID
9464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY PLAT DB 554/541
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$70,800$288,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$70,800$288,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, CHRISTINA A
Address19361 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2235
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8423/1
Sale Date11/23/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, CHRISTINA A $230,00028423/10111/23/2020200008423
HEFLIN, CHAD R ET AL$175,00023975/10107/18/2016160003975
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$97,60124209/10508/03/2015150004209
MARFINETZ, MATTHEW$163,0002737/0 01/21/2005050000737
JAMES, JONATHAN D ET UX$100,000110515/0 12/17/2002020010515
TATUM, CHARLES D ET UX$74,8002554/539 05/25/19950
SETTLE, ELIZABETH H$27,0000227/467 09/29/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $235,804
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
DCKDeck 55 0
PTOPatio 350 0
   1,455 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$70,800$288,100
2025$217,300$70,800$288,100
2025$217,300$70,800$288,100
2024$220,000$61,500$281,500
2024$220,000$61,500$281,500
2024$220,000$61,900$281,900
2024$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2020$136,700$52,000$188,700
2020$136,700$52,000$188,700
2020$136,700$52,000$188,700
2020$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$111,000$52,000$163,000
2018$111,000$52,000$163,000
2018$111,000$52,000$163,000
2018$111,000$52,000$163,000
2017$111,000$52,000$163,000
2017$111,000$52,000$163,000
2017$111,000$52,000$163,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$70,800$288,100
2025$217,300$70,800$288,100
2025$217,300$70,800$288,100
2024$220,000$61,500$281,500
2024$220,000$61,500$281,500
2024$220,000$61,900$281,900
2024$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2023$220,000$61,900$281,900
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2020$136,700$52,000$188,700
2020$136,700$52,000$188,700
2020$136,700$52,000$188,700
2020$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$136,700$52,000$188,700
2019$111,000$52,000$163,000
2018$111,000$52,000$163,000
2018$111,000$52,000$163,000
2018$111,000$52,000$163,000
2017$111,000$52,000$163,000
2017$111,000$52,000$163,000
2017$111,000$52,000$163,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 28/ / Location : 19361 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps