20395 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20395 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
50/ / 67/ /
Acct#
10142
Owner
SETTLE, CRYSTAL B
Total Market Value
$216,600
Appraisal
$216,600
PID
9468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$137,100$216,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$137,100$216,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, CRYSTAL B
Address20395 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7869
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0110/1
Sale Date05/30/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, CRYSTAL B $010110/10305/30/2024240000110
SETTLE, ALBIN DOUGLAS$01109/0 06/23/2000000000109
SETTLE, FRANCES S$21,9000283/557 08/23/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $225,233
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 933 933
FUSFinished Upper Story 442 442
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 284 0
   1,659 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$137,100$216,600
2025$79,500$137,100$216,600
2025$79,500$137,100$216,600
2024$78,000$129,700$207,700
2024$78,000$104,700$182,700
2024$78,000$104,700$182,700
2024$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2022$57,900$119,500$177,400
2022$57,900$119,500$177,400
2022$57,900$119,500$177,400
2022$57,900$119,500$177,400
2021$57,900$119,500$177,400
2021$57,900$119,500$177,400
2021$57,900$119,500$177,400
2021$57,600$119,500$177,100
2020$54,500$107,900$162,400
2020$50,700$107,900$158,600
2020$50,700$107,900$158,600
2020$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$41,100$104,600$145,700
2018$66,400$104,600$171,000
2018$66,400$104,600$171,000
2018$66,400$104,600$171,000
2017$66,400$104,600$171,000
2017$66,400$104,600$171,000
2017$66,400$104,600$171,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$137,100$216,600
2025$79,500$137,100$216,600
2025$79,500$137,100$216,600
2024$78,000$129,700$207,700
2024$78,000$104,700$182,700
2024$78,000$104,700$182,700
2024$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2023$78,000$104,700$182,700
2022$57,900$119,500$177,400
2022$57,900$119,500$177,400
2022$57,900$119,500$177,400
2022$57,900$119,500$177,400
2021$57,900$119,500$177,400
2021$57,900$119,500$177,400
2021$57,900$119,500$177,400
2021$57,600$119,500$177,100
2020$54,500$107,900$162,400
2020$50,700$107,900$158,600
2020$50,700$107,900$158,600
2020$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$50,700$107,900$158,600
2019$41,100$104,600$145,700
2018$66,400$104,600$171,000
2018$66,400$104,600$171,000
2018$66,400$104,600$171,000
2017$66,400$104,600$171,000
2017$66,400$104,600$171,000
2017$66,400$104,600$171,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 67/ / Location : 20395 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps