13326 WILLOW WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13326 WILLOW WOODS LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 6/ /
Acct#
10145
Owner
RAWLINGS, EDWARD SCOTT
Total Market Value
$305,900
Appraisal
$305,900
PID
9470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA RESIDUE PLAT CAB 7/46-47
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$233,300$305,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$233,300$305,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAWLINGS, EDWARD SCOTT
Address4368 WATERFORD RD
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1528/0
Sale Date02/20/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAWLINGS, EDWARD SCOTT$011528/0 02/20/20041528
RAWLINGS, BARBARA E ET VIR$01912/0 01/28/2003912
RAWLINGS, BARBARA E$016238/0 11/28/20006238
RAWLINGS, E SCOTT ET UX$130,00015027/0 09/27/20005027
CHERNER, STEVE TEE ET AL$170,0001682/630 05/06/19990
SETTLE, RALPH RANDOLPH$01124/467 05/13/19980
SETTLE, MILTON WILLIAM$00113/726 12/20/19950
SETTLE, ELSIE MAE$0087/163 05/10/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $229,298
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 812 812
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 104 0
   1,924 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT960.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$233,300$305,900
2025$72,600$233,300$305,900
2025$72,600$233,300$305,900
2024$71,600$199,000$270,600
2024$71,600$199,000$270,600
2024$71,600$199,000$270,600
2024$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2022$52,600$174,000$226,600
2022$52,600$174,000$226,600
2022$52,600$174,000$226,600
2022$52,600$174,000$226,600
2021$52,600$174,000$226,600
2021$52,600$174,000$226,600
2021$52,600$174,000$226,600
2021$52,600$174,000$226,600
2020$51,700$160,700$212,400
2020$51,700$160,700$212,400
2020$51,700$160,700$212,400
2020$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,600$159,000$210,600
2018$51,600$159,000$210,600
2018$51,600$159,000$210,600
2018$51,600$159,000$210,600
2017$51,600$159,000$210,600
2017$51,600$159,000$210,600
2017$51,600$159,000$210,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$233,300$305,900
2025$72,600$233,300$305,900
2025$72,600$233,300$305,900
2024$71,600$199,000$270,600
2024$71,600$199,000$270,600
2024$71,600$199,000$270,600
2024$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2023$71,600$199,000$270,600
2022$52,600$174,000$226,600
2022$52,600$174,000$226,600
2022$52,600$174,000$226,600
2022$52,600$174,000$226,600
2021$52,600$174,000$226,600
2021$52,600$174,000$226,600
2021$52,600$174,000$226,600
2021$52,600$174,000$226,600
2020$51,700$160,700$212,400
2020$51,700$160,700$212,400
2020$51,700$160,700$212,400
2020$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,700$160,700$212,400
2019$51,600$159,000$210,600
2018$51,600$159,000$210,600
2018$51,600$159,000$210,600
2018$51,600$159,000$210,600
2017$51,600$159,000$210,600
2017$51,600$159,000$210,600
2017$51,600$159,000$210,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 6/ / Location : 13326 WILLOW WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps