14083 HOWARD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14083 HOWARD RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 24/ /
Acct#
10148
Owner
SETTLE, DOROTHY KEITH ET AL
Total Market Value
$373,800
Appraisal
$373,800
PID
9473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PF 2/684 & 685
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$141,300$373,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$141,300$373,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, DOROTHY KEITH ET AL
Address14083 HOWARD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 1198/0
Sale Date03/04/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, DOROTHY KEITH ET AL$051198/0 03/04/20091198
SETTLE, DOROTHY H$010/0 04/26/20060
SETTLE, HOWARD N ET UX$00135/15 08/20/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $264,248
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,888 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$141,300$373,800
2025$232,500$141,300$373,800
2025$232,500$141,300$373,800
2024$227,400$106,300$333,700
2024$227,400$106,300$333,700
2024$227,400$106,300$333,700
2024$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2022$169,300$101,300$270,600
2022$169,300$101,300$270,600
2022$169,300$101,300$270,600
2022$169,300$101,300$270,600
2021$169,300$101,300$270,600
2021$169,300$101,300$270,600
2021$169,300$101,300$270,600
2021$169,300$101,300$270,600
2020$155,500$89,700$245,200
2020$155,500$89,700$245,200
2020$155,500$89,700$245,200
2020$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$126,300$86,400$212,700
2018$126,300$86,400$212,700
2018$126,300$86,400$212,700
2018$126,300$86,400$212,700
2017$126,300$86,400$212,700
2017$126,300$86,400$212,700
2017$126,300$86,400$212,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$141,300$373,800
2025$232,500$141,300$373,800
2025$232,500$141,300$373,800
2024$227,400$106,300$333,700
2024$227,400$106,300$333,700
2024$227,400$106,300$333,700
2024$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2023$227,400$106,300$333,700
2022$169,300$101,300$270,600
2022$169,300$101,300$270,600
2022$169,300$101,300$270,600
2022$169,300$101,300$270,600
2021$169,300$101,300$270,600
2021$169,300$101,300$270,600
2021$169,300$101,300$270,600
2021$169,300$101,300$270,600
2020$155,500$89,700$245,200
2020$155,500$89,700$245,200
2020$155,500$89,700$245,200
2020$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$155,500$89,700$245,200
2019$126,300$86,400$212,700
2018$126,300$86,400$212,700
2018$126,300$86,400$212,700
2018$126,300$86,400$212,700
2017$126,300$86,400$212,700
2017$126,300$86,400$212,700
2017$126,300$86,400$212,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 24/ / Location : 14083 HOWARD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps