5384 DOCS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5384 DOCS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 1/ /
Acct#
10154
Owner
SAWYER, DEBORAH SETTLE
Total Market Value
$534,300
Appraisal
$534,300
PID
9478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$259,600$534,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$259,600$534,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER, DEBORAH SETTLE
Address5384 DOC'S RD
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3870/0
Sale Date05/10/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAWYER, DEBORAH SETTLE$013870/0 05/10/20023870
SETTLE, PEGGY JANE GRIMSLEY$01241/405 03/18/19990
SETTLE, JAMES JACKSON ET UX$23,1000241/405 05/21/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $301,867
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,200 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$259,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$259,600$534,300
2025$274,700$259,600$534,300
2025$274,700$259,600$534,300
2024$267,500$207,900$475,400
2024$267,500$207,900$475,400
2024$267,500$207,900$475,400
2024$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2022$198,200$189,300$387,500
2022$198,200$189,300$387,500
2022$198,200$189,300$387,500
2022$198,200$189,300$387,500
2021$198,200$189,300$387,500
2021$198,200$189,300$387,500
2021$198,200$189,300$387,500
2021$198,200$189,300$387,500
2020$176,600$175,900$352,500
2020$176,600$175,900$352,500
2020$176,600$175,900$352,500
2020$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$144,300$172,600$316,900
2018$144,300$172,600$316,900
2018$144,300$172,600$316,900
2018$144,300$172,600$316,900
2017$144,300$172,600$316,900
2017$144,300$172,600$316,900
2017$144,300$172,600$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$259,600$534,300
2025$274,700$259,600$534,300
2025$274,700$259,600$534,300
2024$267,500$207,900$475,400
2024$267,500$207,900$475,400
2024$267,500$207,900$475,400
2024$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2023$267,500$207,900$475,400
2022$198,200$189,300$387,500
2022$198,200$189,300$387,500
2022$198,200$189,300$387,500
2022$198,200$189,300$387,500
2021$198,200$189,300$387,500
2021$198,200$189,300$387,500
2021$198,200$189,300$387,500
2021$198,200$189,300$387,500
2020$176,600$175,900$352,500
2020$176,600$175,900$352,500
2020$176,600$175,900$352,500
2020$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$176,600$175,900$352,500
2019$144,300$172,600$316,900
2018$144,300$172,600$316,900
2018$144,300$172,600$316,900
2018$144,300$172,600$316,900
2017$144,300$172,600$316,900
2017$144,300$172,600$316,900
2017$144,300$172,600$316,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 1/ / Location : 5384 DOCS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps