122 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 3/ /
Acct#
1009
Owner
BREEDEN, IRVIN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$128,300
Appraisal
$128,300
PID
948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDMONDS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1084
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$45,000$128,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$45,000$128,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, IRVIN D ET UX
Address122 W EDMONDSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 226/498
Sale Date09/10/1972
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, IRVIN D ET UX$00226/498 09/10/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $149,650
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 644 644
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 109 0
OPROpen Porch 121 0
   1,770 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$45,000$128,300
2025$83,300$45,000$128,300
2025$83,300$45,000$128,300
2024$82,000$45,000$127,000
2024$82,000$45,000$127,000
2024$82,000$45,000$127,000
2024$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2022$59,600$45,000$104,600
2022$59,600$45,000$104,600
2022$59,600$45,000$104,600
2022$59,600$45,000$104,600
2021$59,600$45,000$104,600
2021$59,600$45,000$104,600
2021$59,600$45,000$104,600
2021$59,600$45,000$104,600
2020$56,100$40,000$96,100
2020$56,100$40,000$96,100
2020$56,100$40,000$96,100
2020$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$52,700$40,000$92,700
2018$52,700$40,000$92,700
2018$52,700$40,000$92,700
2018$52,700$40,000$92,700
2017$52,700$40,000$92,700
2017$52,700$40,000$92,700
2017$52,700$40,000$92,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$45,000$128,300
2025$83,300$45,000$128,300
2025$83,300$45,000$128,300
2024$82,000$45,000$127,000
2024$82,000$45,000$127,000
2024$82,000$45,000$127,000
2024$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2023$82,000$45,000$127,000
2022$59,600$45,000$104,600
2022$59,600$45,000$104,600
2022$59,600$45,000$104,600
2022$59,600$45,000$104,600
2021$59,600$45,000$104,600
2021$59,600$45,000$104,600
2021$59,600$45,000$104,600
2021$59,600$45,000$104,600
2020$56,100$40,000$96,100
2020$56,100$40,000$96,100
2020$56,100$40,000$96,100
2020$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$56,100$40,000$96,100
2019$52,700$40,000$92,700
2018$52,700$40,000$92,700
2018$52,700$40,000$92,700
2018$52,700$40,000$92,700
2017$52,700$40,000$92,700
2017$52,700$40,000$92,700
2017$52,700$40,000$92,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 3/ / Location : 122 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps