323 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
323 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 13/ /
Acct#
10168
Owner
PAARFUS, KAREN
Total Market Value
$248,800
Appraisal
$248,800
PID
9492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOVING SUB LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$74,600$248,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$74,600$248,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAARFUS, KAREN
Address323 PARK AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2920
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1450/1
Sale Date04/14/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAARFUS, KAREN$011450/11304/14/2023230001450
PAARFUS, KAREN$145,00017590/0 11/19/20137590
THORPE, JEREMY C ET UX$138,00011946/0 04/04/20121946
FOWLER, BRIAN$87,50011645/0 02/28/20021645
SETTLE, LAWRENCE R. ET UX$23,5000287/129 02/20/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,157
Replacement Cost: $233,653
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area743
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
FUSFinished Upper Story 414 414
BSMBasement 743 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 140 0
STGStorage 20 0
   2,210 1,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$74,600$248,800
2025$174,200$74,600$248,800
2025$174,200$74,600$248,800
2024$175,500$56,100$231,600
2024$175,500$56,100$231,600
2024$175,500$56,100$231,600
2024$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2022$127,900$51,500$179,400
2022$127,900$51,500$179,400
2022$128,100$51,500$179,600
2022$128,100$51,500$179,600
2021$128,100$51,500$179,600
2021$128,100$51,500$179,600
2021$128,100$51,500$179,600
2021$128,100$51,500$179,600
2020$123,900$40,100$164,000
2020$123,900$40,100$164,000
2020$123,900$40,100$164,000
2020$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$116,400$35,900$152,300
2018$116,400$35,900$152,300
2018$116,400$35,900$152,300
2018$116,400$35,900$152,300
2017$116,400$35,900$152,300
2017$116,400$35,900$152,300
2017$116,400$35,900$152,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$74,600$248,800
2025$174,200$74,600$248,800
2025$174,200$74,600$248,800
2024$175,500$56,100$231,600
2024$175,500$56,100$231,600
2024$175,500$56,100$231,600
2024$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2023$175,500$56,100$231,600
2022$127,900$51,500$179,400
2022$127,900$51,500$179,400
2022$128,100$51,500$179,600
2022$128,100$51,500$179,600
2021$128,100$51,500$179,600
2021$128,100$51,500$179,600
2021$128,100$51,500$179,600
2021$128,100$51,500$179,600
2020$123,900$40,100$164,000
2020$123,900$40,100$164,000
2020$123,900$40,100$164,000
2020$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$122,200$40,100$162,300
2019$116,400$35,900$152,300
2018$116,400$35,900$152,300
2018$116,400$35,900$152,300
2018$116,400$35,900$152,300
2017$116,400$35,900$152,300
2017$116,400$35,900$152,300
2017$116,400$35,900$152,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 13/ / Location : 323 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps