613 FIRST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
613 FIRST ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ A 7/ /
Acct#
10171
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 613 1ST STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$261,700
Appraisal
$261,700
PID
9495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLOCK A W CULPEPER SUB AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$74,400$261,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$74,400$261,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 613 1ST STREET LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1500/1
Sale Date02/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 613 1ST STREET LLC $011500/10102/17/2021210001500
HALPERT, DANIEL E$134,40012433/10105/09/2017170002433
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST COMPANY$223,000251076/10509/01/2016160005076
CAPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$75,000215832/0 12/16/200515832
GREEN, EDNA S ET ALS$00105/583 12/02/19930
SETTLE, M A$00231/482 08/07/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $225,633
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   1,378 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$74,400$261,700
2025$187,300$74,400$261,700
2025$187,300$74,400$261,700
2024$185,500$56,000$241,500
2024$185,500$56,000$241,500
2024$185,500$56,000$241,500
2024$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2022$138,500$51,400$189,900
2022$138,500$51,400$189,900
2022$138,500$51,400$189,900
2022$138,500$51,400$189,900
2021$138,500$51,400$189,900
2021$138,500$51,400$189,900
2021$138,500$51,400$189,900
2021$138,500$51,400$189,900
2020$123,300$35,300$158,600
2020$123,300$35,300$158,600
2020$123,300$35,300$158,600
2020$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$130,000$28,400$158,400
2018$120,100$28,400$148,500
2018$120,100$28,400$148,500
2018$120,100$28,400$148,500
2017$120,100$28,400$148,500
2017$120,100$28,400$148,500
2017$120,100$28,400$148,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$74,400$261,700
2025$187,300$74,400$261,700
2025$187,300$74,400$261,700
2024$185,500$56,000$241,500
2024$185,500$56,000$241,500
2024$185,500$56,000$241,500
2024$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2023$185,500$56,000$241,500
2022$138,500$51,400$189,900
2022$138,500$51,400$189,900
2022$138,500$51,400$189,900
2022$138,500$51,400$189,900
2021$138,500$51,400$189,900
2021$138,500$51,400$189,900
2021$138,500$51,400$189,900
2021$138,500$51,400$189,900
2020$123,300$35,300$158,600
2020$123,300$35,300$158,600
2020$123,300$35,300$158,600
2020$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$123,300$35,300$158,600
2019$130,000$28,400$158,400
2018$120,100$28,400$148,500
2018$120,100$28,400$148,500
2018$120,100$28,400$148,500
2017$120,100$28,400$148,500
2017$120,100$28,400$148,500
2017$120,100$28,400$148,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ A 7/ / Location : 613 FIRST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps