2210 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2210 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ A 2/ 21/ /
Acct#
10173
Owner
YOWELL, ALICE C
Total Market Value
$305,000
Appraisal
$305,000
PID
9497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB DIV
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$98,700$305,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$98,700$305,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, ALICE C
Address2210 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2685/0
Sale Date03/10/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, ALICE C$225,00012685/0 03/10/2006060002685
WHITMAN, WALTER J ET ALS$170,20011378/0 02/07/2005050001378
GUINN, MARY FRANCYS$04165/0 11/19/2004040000165
GUINN, CLAUDE I$01146/0 10/28/2003030000146
SETTLE, NELLIE M$00131/41 05/19/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,193
Replacement Cost: $270,335
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1193
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,193 1,193
BSMBasement 1,193 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
SCRScreened Porch 49 0
UATUnfinished Attic 486 0
   2,977 1,193

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK400.00 UNITS$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$98,700$305,000
2025$206,300$98,700$305,000
2025$206,300$98,700$305,000
2024$200,800$79,400$280,200
2024$200,800$79,400$280,200
2024$200,800$79,400$280,200
2024$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2022$153,500$67,800$221,300
2022$153,500$67,800$221,300
2022$153,500$67,800$221,300
2022$153,500$67,800$221,300
2021$153,500$67,800$221,300
2021$153,500$67,800$221,300
2021$153,500$67,800$221,300
2021$153,500$67,800$221,300
2020$142,500$52,800$195,300
2020$140,700$52,800$193,500
2020$140,700$52,800$193,500
2020$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$122,900$52,800$175,700
2018$122,900$52,800$175,700
2018$122,900$52,800$175,700
2018$122,900$52,800$175,700
2017$122,900$52,800$175,700
2017$122,900$52,800$175,700
2017$122,900$52,800$175,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$98,700$305,000
2025$206,300$98,700$305,000
2025$206,300$98,700$305,000
2024$200,800$79,400$280,200
2024$200,800$79,400$280,200
2024$200,800$79,400$280,200
2024$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2023$200,800$79,400$280,200
2022$153,500$67,800$221,300
2022$153,500$67,800$221,300
2022$153,500$67,800$221,300
2022$153,500$67,800$221,300
2021$153,500$67,800$221,300
2021$153,500$67,800$221,300
2021$153,500$67,800$221,300
2021$153,500$67,800$221,300
2020$142,500$52,800$195,300
2020$140,700$52,800$193,500
2020$140,700$52,800$193,500
2020$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$140,700$52,800$193,500
2019$122,900$52,800$175,700
2018$122,900$52,800$175,700
2018$122,900$52,800$175,700
2018$122,900$52,800$175,700
2017$122,900$52,800$175,700
2017$122,900$52,800$175,700
2017$122,900$52,800$175,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 2/ 21/ / Location : 2210 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps