15241 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15241 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
101
Owner
MARTIN, STEWART R ET UX
Total Market Value
$629,100
Appraisal
$629,100
PID
95
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-LOT 11 S I LG PLAT BK 3/27 & 28
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$168,500$629,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$168,500$629,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, STEWART R ET UX
Address15241 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3431/
Sale Date07/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, STEWART R ET UX$410,00013431/ 0107/29/2014140003431
BOYD, ANN W ET AL$013512/0 04/13/20043512
BOYD, ANN W ET AL$199,00000442/206 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $487,541
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area984
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 876 876
OVROverhang 196 196
BSMBasement 984 0
DCKDeck 348 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   4,788 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1925.00 UNITS$20,7001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$168,500$629,100
2025$460,600$168,500$629,100
2025$460,600$168,500$629,100
2024$432,200$153,500$585,700
2024$432,200$153,500$585,700
2024$432,200$153,500$585,700
2024$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2022$336,200$108,500$444,700
2022$336,200$108,500$444,700
2022$336,200$108,500$444,700
2022$336,200$108,500$444,700
2021$336,200$108,500$444,700
2021$336,200$108,500$444,700
2021$336,200$108,500$444,700
2021$336,200$108,500$444,700
2020$310,000$102,700$412,700
2020$310,000$102,700$412,700
2020$310,000$102,700$412,700
2020$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$295,200$94,400$389,600
2018$295,200$94,400$389,600
2018$295,200$94,400$389,600
2018$295,200$94,400$389,600
2017$295,200$94,400$389,600
2017$295,200$94,400$389,600
2017$295,200$94,400$389,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$168,500$629,100
2025$460,600$168,500$629,100
2025$460,600$168,500$629,100
2024$432,200$153,500$585,700
2024$432,200$153,500$585,700
2024$432,200$153,500$585,700
2024$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2023$432,200$153,500$585,700
2022$336,200$108,500$444,700
2022$336,200$108,500$444,700
2022$336,200$108,500$444,700
2022$336,200$108,500$444,700
2021$336,200$108,500$444,700
2021$336,200$108,500$444,700
2021$336,200$108,500$444,700
2021$336,200$108,500$444,700
2020$310,000$102,700$412,700
2020$310,000$102,700$412,700
2020$310,000$102,700$412,700
2020$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$310,000$102,700$412,700
2019$295,200$94,400$389,600
2018$295,200$94,400$389,600
2018$295,200$94,400$389,600
2018$295,200$94,400$389,600
2017$295,200$94,400$389,600
2017$295,200$94,400$389,600
2017$295,200$94,400$389,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 11/ / Location : 15241 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps