7060 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7060 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ B 2/ /
Acct#
10177
Owner
MOBERLEY, JASON ET AL
Total Market Value
$351,700
Appraisal
$351,700
PID
9500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 2 BLOCK B 35,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$108,400$351,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$108,400$351,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOBERLEY, JASON ET AL
Address7060 OAK DR

REVA, VA 22735-2100
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1796/1
Sale Date03/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOBERLEY, JASON ET AL $310,00011796/10103/11/2022220001796
ALLEN, RICHARD T $010264/1 12/21/2021210000264
ALLEN, OLIN RAY $010263/10412/21/2021210000263
ALLEN, OLIN R ET UX$172,50014265/0 04/22/20034265
NEWCOMER, RICHARD A ET UX$163,00018502/0 10/15/20028502
FREDERICK, JUDITH C$01726/766 08/04/20000
SOEDLER, BETTY J$01710/114 02/14/20000
MCCLOUD, ROBERT RANDY ET UX$89,9000489/4 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $308,734
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1013
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
BSMBasement 1,013 0
DCKDeck 448 0
   2,774 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$108,400$351,700
2025$243,300$108,400$351,700
2025$243,300$108,400$351,700
2024$228,800$74,000$302,800
2024$228,800$74,000$302,800
2024$228,800$74,000$302,800
2024$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2022$228,800$74,000$302,800
2022$177,800$69,000$246,800
2022$177,800$69,000$246,800
2022$177,800$69,000$246,800
2021$177,800$69,000$246,800
2021$177,800$69,000$246,800
2021$177,800$69,000$246,800
2021$177,800$69,000$246,800
2020$157,800$56,300$214,100
2020$157,800$56,300$214,100
2020$157,800$56,300$214,100
2020$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$133,300$53,100$186,400
2018$133,300$53,100$186,400
2018$133,300$53,100$186,400
2018$133,300$53,100$186,400
2017$133,300$53,100$186,400
2017$133,300$53,100$186,400
2017$133,300$53,100$186,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$108,400$351,700
2025$243,300$108,400$351,700
2025$243,300$108,400$351,700
2024$228,800$74,000$302,800
2024$228,800$74,000$302,800
2024$228,800$74,000$302,800
2024$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2023$228,800$74,000$302,800
2022$228,800$74,000$302,800
2022$177,800$69,000$246,800
2022$177,800$69,000$246,800
2022$177,800$69,000$246,800
2021$177,800$69,000$246,800
2021$177,800$69,000$246,800
2021$177,800$69,000$246,800
2021$177,800$69,000$246,800
2020$157,800$56,300$214,100
2020$157,800$56,300$214,100
2020$157,800$56,300$214,100
2020$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$157,800$56,300$214,100
2019$133,300$53,100$186,400
2018$133,300$53,100$186,400
2018$133,300$53,100$186,400
2018$133,300$53,100$186,400
2017$133,300$53,100$186,400
2017$133,300$53,100$186,400
2017$133,300$53,100$186,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ B 2/ / Location : 7060 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps