5245 KOREY CARRIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5245 KOREY CARRIE LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 31/ /
Acct#
10179
Owner
CREWS, DONALD LEE ET UX
Assessed Value
$441,300
Appraisal
$622,100
PID
9502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL & OLIVE; PF 4-216-217
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
50.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$491,100$622,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$131,000$491,100$622,100$310,300$441,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREWS, DONALD LEE ET UX
Address5337 KOREY CARRIE LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2716
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0211/1
Sale Date09/21/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CREWS, DONALD LEE ET UX $020211/10309/21/2022220000211
SETTLE, RANDOLPH FRANKLIN $020210/10309/21/2022220000210
SETTLE, RANDOLPH FRANKLIN ET UX$24,7000241/403 05/21/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $283,805
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 496 0
   2,352 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$491,100
Clean & Green Value$310,300
Clean & Green Acres25.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$491,100$622,100
2025$131,000$491,100$622,100
2025$131,000$491,100$622,100
2024$138,600$426,600$565,200
2024$138,600$426,600$565,200
2024$138,600$426,600$565,200
2024$138,600$426,600$565,200
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200
2022$138,600$377,100$515,700
2022$101,700$352,100$453,800
2022$101,700$352,100$453,800
2022$101,700$352,100$453,800
2021$101,700$352,100$453,800
2021$101,700$352,100$453,800
2021$101,700$352,100$453,800
2021$101,700$352,100$453,800
2020$95,800$324,000$419,800
2020$95,800$324,000$419,800
2020$95,800$324,000$419,800
2020$95,800$324,000$419,800
2019$95,800$324,000$419,800
2019$95,800$324,000$419,800
2019$95,800$324,000$419,800
2019$95,800$324,000$419,800
2019$93,600$322,300$415,900
2018$93,600$322,300$415,900
2018$93,600$322,300$415,900
2018$93,600$322,300$415,900
2017$93,600$322,300$415,900
2017$93,600$322,300$415,900
2017$93,600$322,300$415,900

Assessment
2025$131,000$491,100$622,100$310,300$441,300
2025$131,000$491,100$622,100$310,300$441,300
2025$131,000$491,100$622,100$310,300$441,300
2024$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2024$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2024$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2024$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2023$138,600$426,600$565,200$271,900$410,500
2022$138,600$377,100$515,700$219,700$358,300
2022$101,700$352,100$453,800$219,700$321,400
2022$101,700$352,100$453,800$219,700$321,400
2022$101,700$352,100$453,800$219,700$321,400
2021$101,700$352,100$453,800$219,700$321,400
2021$101,700$352,100$453,800$219,700$321,400
2021$101,700$352,100$453,800$219,700$321,400
2021$101,700$352,100$453,800$219,700$321,400
2020$95,800$324,000$419,800$198,900$294,700
2020$95,800$324,000$419,800$198,900$294,700
2020$95,800$324,000$419,800$198,900$294,700
2020$95,800$324,000$419,800$324,000$419,800
2019$95,800$324,000$419,800$324,000$419,800
2019$95,800$324,000$419,800$324,000$419,800
2019$95,800$324,000$419,800$324,000$419,800
2019$95,800$324,000$419,800$324,000$419,800
2019$93,600$322,300$415,900$322,300$415,900
2018$93,600$322,300$415,900$322,300$415,900
2018$93,600$322,300$415,900$322,300$415,900
2018$93,600$322,300$415,900$322,300$415,900
2017$93,600$322,300$415,900$322,300$415,900
2017$93,600$322,300$415,900$322,300$415,900
2017$93,600$322,300$415,900$322,300$415,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 31/ / Location : 5245 KOREY CARRIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps