17034 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17034 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 57/ /
Acct#
1012
Owner
ALLEN, MARY CATHERINE
Total Market Value
$291,200
Appraisal
$291,200
PID
951
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$141,800$291,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$141,800$291,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, MARY CATHERINE
Address6790 LONGPARRISH CT
FAYETTEVILLE, NC 28304-6019
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 105/
Sale Date04/18/2014
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, MARY CATHERINE$01105/ 0404/18/2014140000105
BREEDEN, RUTH V ET AL$010051/ 0402/18/2014140000051
BREEDEN, JOSEPH M ET ALS$013336/0 05/16/20083336
BREEDEN, JOSEPH M ET UX$60,0000320/117 11/07/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $240,460
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 421 0
   1,814 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL480.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$141,800$291,200
2025$149,400$141,800$291,200
2025$149,400$141,800$291,200
2024$142,500$115,100$257,600
2024$142,500$115,100$257,600
2024$142,500$115,100$257,600
2024$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2022$105,100$106,600$211,700
2022$105,100$106,600$211,700
2022$105,100$106,600$211,700
2022$105,100$106,600$211,700
2021$105,100$106,600$211,700
2021$105,100$106,600$211,700
2021$105,100$106,600$211,700
2021$105,100$106,600$211,700
2020$98,200$98,100$196,300
2020$98,600$98,100$196,700
2020$98,600$98,100$196,700
2020$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$80,700$86,500$167,200
2018$80,700$86,500$167,200
2018$80,700$86,500$167,200
2018$80,700$86,500$167,200
2017$80,700$86,500$167,200
2017$80,700$86,500$167,200
2017$80,700$86,500$167,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$141,800$291,200
2025$149,400$141,800$291,200
2025$149,400$141,800$291,200
2024$142,500$115,100$257,600
2024$142,500$115,100$257,600
2024$142,500$115,100$257,600
2024$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2023$142,500$115,100$257,600
2022$105,100$106,600$211,700
2022$105,100$106,600$211,700
2022$105,100$106,600$211,700
2022$105,100$106,600$211,700
2021$105,100$106,600$211,700
2021$105,100$106,600$211,700
2021$105,100$106,600$211,700
2021$105,100$106,600$211,700
2020$98,200$98,100$196,300
2020$98,600$98,100$196,700
2020$98,600$98,100$196,700
2020$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$98,600$98,100$196,700
2019$80,700$86,500$167,200
2018$80,700$86,500$167,200
2018$80,700$86,500$167,200
2018$80,700$86,500$167,200
2017$80,700$86,500$167,200
2017$80,700$86,500$167,200
2017$80,700$86,500$167,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 57/ / Location : 17034 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps