10555 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10555 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 41/ B /
Acct#
10189
Owner
FOGLE, BENJAMIN
Total Market Value
$329,000
Appraisal
$329,000
PID
9510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT FAIRVIEW-B-C LOT 3-4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$118,900$329,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$118,900$329,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGLE, BENJAMIN
Address10555 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7161
Sale Price$302,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0808/1
Sale Date02/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOGLE, BENJAMIN $302,60010808/10102/29/2024240000808
RENOVATION COORDINATION LLC $165,00014800/10111/27/2023230004800
SEXTON, BETSY V$142,00017285/10112/23/2015150007285
WELLING, SHIRLEY DARLENE SETTLE ET AL$010267/10312/04/2015150000267
SETTLE, SHIRLEY ANN$010266/10312/04/2015150000266
SETTLE, WILLIAM ET UX$00537/10 08/25/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 923
Replacement Cost: $274,487
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area923
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 923 923
BSMBasement 923 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 308 0
PTOPatio 77 0
STPStoop 48 0
   2,279 923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1224.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$118,900$329,000
2025$210,100$118,900$329,000
2025$210,100$118,900$329,000
2024$210,100$118,900$329,000
2024$205,000$104,100$309,100
2024$205,000$104,100$309,100
2024$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2022$127,500$79,300$206,800
2022$127,500$79,300$206,800
2022$127,500$79,300$206,800
2022$127,500$79,300$206,800
2021$127,500$79,300$206,800
2021$127,500$79,300$206,800
2021$127,500$79,300$206,800
2021$127,500$79,300$206,800
2020$116,400$63,600$180,000
2020$116,400$63,600$180,000
2020$116,400$63,600$180,000
2020$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$92,700$63,600$156,300
2018$92,700$63,600$156,300
2018$92,700$63,600$156,300
2018$92,700$63,600$156,300
2017$92,700$63,600$156,300
2017$92,700$63,600$156,300
2017$92,700$63,600$156,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$118,900$329,000
2025$210,100$118,900$329,000
2025$210,100$118,900$329,000
2024$210,100$118,900$329,000
2024$205,000$104,100$309,100
2024$205,000$104,100$309,100
2024$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2023$169,600$104,100$273,700
2022$127,500$79,300$206,800
2022$127,500$79,300$206,800
2022$127,500$79,300$206,800
2022$127,500$79,300$206,800
2021$127,500$79,300$206,800
2021$127,500$79,300$206,800
2021$127,500$79,300$206,800
2021$127,500$79,300$206,800
2020$116,400$63,600$180,000
2020$116,400$63,600$180,000
2020$116,400$63,600$180,000
2020$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$116,400$63,600$180,000
2019$92,700$63,600$156,300
2018$92,700$63,600$156,300
2018$92,700$63,600$156,300
2018$92,700$63,600$156,300
2017$92,700$63,600$156,300
2017$92,700$63,600$156,300
2017$92,700$63,600$156,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 41/ B / Location : 10555 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps