14378 SETTLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14378 SETTLE DR
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
10191
Owner
SETTLE, WILLIAM GERALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$346,700
Appraisal
$346,700
PID
9512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE WATERFORD RUN LOT 18
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$138,800$346,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$138,800$346,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, WILLIAM GERALD ET UX
AddressPO BOX 576
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0576
Sale Price$4,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, WILLIAM GERALD ET UX$4,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $319,277
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 492 0
   3,876 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$138,800$346,700
2025$207,900$138,800$346,700
2025$207,900$138,800$346,700
2024$197,800$123,800$321,600
2024$197,800$123,800$321,600
2024$197,800$123,800$321,600
2024$197,800$123,800$321,600
2023$197,800$123,800$321,600
2023$197,400$123,800$321,200
2023$197,400$123,800$321,200
2023$197,400$123,800$321,200
2023$197,400$123,800$321,200
2022$149,200$98,800$248,000
2022$149,200$98,800$248,000
2022$149,200$98,800$248,000
2022$149,200$98,800$248,000
2021$149,200$98,800$248,000
2021$149,200$98,800$248,000
2021$149,200$98,800$248,000
2021$149,200$98,800$248,000
2020$136,200$85,500$221,700
2020$136,200$85,500$221,700
2020$136,200$85,500$221,700
2020$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$128,800$83,800$212,600
2018$128,800$83,800$212,600
2018$128,800$83,800$212,600
2018$128,800$83,800$212,600
2017$128,800$83,800$212,600
2017$128,800$83,800$212,600
2017$128,800$83,800$212,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$138,800$346,700
2025$207,900$138,800$346,700
2025$207,900$138,800$346,700
2024$197,800$123,800$321,600
2024$197,800$123,800$321,600
2024$197,800$123,800$321,600
2024$197,800$123,800$321,600
2023$197,800$123,800$321,600
2023$197,400$123,800$321,200
2023$197,400$123,800$321,200
2023$197,400$123,800$321,200
2023$197,400$123,800$321,200
2022$149,200$98,800$248,000
2022$149,200$98,800$248,000
2022$149,200$98,800$248,000
2022$149,200$98,800$248,000
2021$149,200$98,800$248,000
2021$149,200$98,800$248,000
2021$149,200$98,800$248,000
2021$149,200$98,800$248,000
2020$136,200$85,500$221,700
2020$136,200$85,500$221,700
2020$136,200$85,500$221,700
2020$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$136,200$85,500$221,700
2019$128,800$83,800$212,600
2018$128,800$83,800$212,600
2018$128,800$83,800$212,600
2018$128,800$83,800$212,600
2017$128,800$83,800$212,600
2017$128,800$83,800$212,600
2017$128,800$83,800$212,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 18/ / Location : 14378 SETTLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps