11291 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11291 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 57/ A /
Acct#
10192
Owner
SETTLE, STEVEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,700
Appraisal
$352,700
PID
9513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO PLAT CAB 7/313
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$149,000$352,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$149,000$352,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, STEVEN ET UX
Address11291 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5752/0
Sale Date07/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, STEVEN ET UX$250,00015752/0 07/02/20075752
SETTLE, WILLIAM H ET UX$00172/309 09/03/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $262,059
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
COVCovered Patio 180 0
CPTCarport 294 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
STGStorage 70 0
   2,764 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$149,000$352,700
2025$203,700$149,000$352,700
2025$203,700$149,000$352,700
2024$191,500$119,000$310,500
2024$191,500$119,000$310,500
2024$191,500$119,000$310,500
2024$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2022$150,200$104,000$254,200
2022$150,200$104,000$254,200
2022$150,200$104,000$254,200
2022$150,200$104,000$254,200
2021$150,200$104,000$254,200
2021$150,200$104,000$254,200
2021$150,200$104,000$254,200
2021$150,200$104,000$254,200
2020$139,600$92,400$232,000
2020$139,600$92,400$232,000
2020$139,600$92,400$232,000
2020$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$117,900$89,100$207,000
2018$117,900$89,100$207,000
2018$117,900$89,100$207,000
2018$117,900$89,100$207,000
2017$117,900$89,100$207,000
2017$117,900$89,100$207,000
2017$117,900$89,100$207,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$149,000$352,700
2025$203,700$149,000$352,700
2025$203,700$149,000$352,700
2024$191,500$119,000$310,500
2024$191,500$119,000$310,500
2024$191,500$119,000$310,500
2024$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2023$191,500$119,000$310,500
2022$150,200$104,000$254,200
2022$150,200$104,000$254,200
2022$150,200$104,000$254,200
2022$150,200$104,000$254,200
2021$150,200$104,000$254,200
2021$150,200$104,000$254,200
2021$150,200$104,000$254,200
2021$150,200$104,000$254,200
2020$139,600$92,400$232,000
2020$139,600$92,400$232,000
2020$139,600$92,400$232,000
2020$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$139,600$92,400$232,000
2019$117,900$89,100$207,000
2018$117,900$89,100$207,000
2018$117,900$89,100$207,000
2018$117,900$89,100$207,000
2017$117,900$89,100$207,000
2017$117,900$89,100$207,000
2017$117,900$89,100$207,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 57/ A / Location : 11291 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps