16434 HICKORY KNOLL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16434 HICKORY KNOLL
Parcel ID
38/ / 34/ /
Acct#
10193
Owner
SETTLE, SANDRA B
Total Market Value
$497,300
Appraisal
$497,300
PID
9514
Building Count
2
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL PLAT DB 428/17
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$148,300$497,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$148,300$497,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16426 HICKORY KNOLLCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, SANDRA B
Address16434 HICKORY KNL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7219
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5812/1
Sale Date12/17/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, SANDRA B $015812/11312/17/2024240005812
SETTLE, SANDRA B $020190/10408/19/2016160000190
SETTLE, SILAS W JR ET UX$6,0000428/17 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $288,303
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1073
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,073 0
DCKDeck 549 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,064 1,316
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 676
Replacement Cost: $153,256
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
DCKDeck 87 0
PTOPatio 156 0
   1,595 676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$148,300$497,300
2025$349,000$148,300$497,300
2025$349,000$148,300$497,300
2024$330,600$113,300$443,900
2024$330,600$113,300$443,900
2024$330,600$113,300$443,900
2024$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2022$247,100$108,300$355,400
2022$247,100$108,300$355,400
2022$247,100$108,300$355,400
2022$247,100$108,300$355,400
2021$247,100$108,300$355,400
2021$247,100$108,300$355,400
2021$247,100$108,300$355,400
2021$247,100$108,300$355,400
2020$228,000$96,700$324,700
2020$201,800$96,700$298,500
2020$201,800$96,700$298,500
2020$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$165,200$93,400$258,600
2018$165,200$93,400$258,600
2018$165,200$93,400$258,600
2018$165,200$93,400$258,600
2017$165,200$93,400$258,600
2017$165,200$93,400$258,600
2017$165,200$93,400$258,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$148,300$497,300
2025$349,000$148,300$497,300
2025$349,000$148,300$497,300
2024$330,600$113,300$443,900
2024$330,600$113,300$443,900
2024$330,600$113,300$443,900
2024$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2023$330,600$113,300$443,900
2022$247,100$108,300$355,400
2022$247,100$108,300$355,400
2022$247,100$108,300$355,400
2022$247,100$108,300$355,400
2021$247,100$108,300$355,400
2021$247,100$108,300$355,400
2021$247,100$108,300$355,400
2021$247,100$108,300$355,400
2020$228,000$96,700$324,700
2020$201,800$96,700$298,500
2020$201,800$96,700$298,500
2020$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$201,800$96,700$298,500
2019$165,200$93,400$258,600
2018$165,200$93,400$258,600
2018$165,200$93,400$258,600
2018$165,200$93,400$258,600
2017$165,200$93,400$258,600
2017$165,200$93,400$258,600
2017$165,200$93,400$258,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 34/ / Location : 16434 HICKORY KNOLL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps