1122 PELHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1122 PELHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 5/ /
Acct#
10195
Owner
YOWELL, EDWARD
Total Market Value
$307,300
Appraisal
$307,300
PID
9516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$95,000$307,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$95,000$307,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, EDWARD
Address528 TARA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3801
Sale Price$154,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6195/0
Sale Date06/14/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, EDWARD$154,40016195/0 06/14/20046195
WOLFREY, DOROTHY S$85,5000471/386 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $273,737
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1107
Fin Basement Area941
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 1,107 0
   2,214 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL384.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$95,000$307,300
2025$212,300$95,000$307,300
2025$212,300$95,000$307,300
2024$205,700$62,000$267,700
2024$205,700$62,000$267,700
2024$205,700$62,000$267,700
2024$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2022$159,300$52,500$211,800
2022$159,300$52,500$211,800
2022$159,300$52,500$211,800
2022$159,300$52,500$211,800
2021$159,300$52,500$211,800
2021$159,300$52,500$211,800
2021$159,300$52,500$211,800
2021$159,300$52,500$211,800
2020$148,300$43,900$192,200
2020$148,300$43,900$192,200
2020$148,300$43,900$192,200
2020$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$131,000$43,900$174,900
2018$131,000$43,900$174,900
2018$131,000$43,900$174,900
2018$131,000$43,900$174,900
2017$131,000$43,900$174,900
2017$131,000$43,900$174,900
2017$131,000$43,900$174,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$95,000$307,300
2025$212,300$95,000$307,300
2025$212,300$95,000$307,300
2024$205,700$62,000$267,700
2024$205,700$62,000$267,700
2024$205,700$62,000$267,700
2024$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2023$205,700$62,000$267,700
2022$159,300$52,500$211,800
2022$159,300$52,500$211,800
2022$159,300$52,500$211,800
2022$159,300$52,500$211,800
2021$159,300$52,500$211,800
2021$159,300$52,500$211,800
2021$159,300$52,500$211,800
2021$159,300$52,500$211,800
2020$148,300$43,900$192,200
2020$148,300$43,900$192,200
2020$148,300$43,900$192,200
2020$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$148,300$43,900$192,200
2019$131,000$43,900$174,900
2018$131,000$43,900$174,900
2018$131,000$43,900$174,900
2018$131,000$43,900$174,900
2017$131,000$43,900$174,900
2017$131,000$43,900$174,900
2017$131,000$43,900$174,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 5/ / Location : 1122 PELHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps