11359 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11359 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ B 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
1013
Owner
MENNITT, ROBERT JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$337,100
Appraisal
$337,100
PID
952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$115,000$337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$115,000$337,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENNITT, ROBERT JR ET AL
Address11359 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5168
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6351/1
Sale Date11/22/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENNITT, ROBERT JR ET AL $016351/10211/22/2019190006351
MENNITT, ROBERT$179,90013813/0 06/04/20133813
PARLETTE, DIANA R$145,000140/0 01/03/201240
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$231,22613465/0 07/15/20113465
SEXTON, RICHARD B$240,00011216/0 02/09/20071216
BREEDEN, RANDOLPH R ET UX$56,0000281/442 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $279,445
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1071
Fin Basement Area536
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,071 1,071
OVROverhang 63 63
BSMBasement 1,071 0
CPTCarport 378 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   2,693 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$115,000$337,100
2025$222,100$115,000$337,100
2025$222,100$115,000$337,100
2024$212,100$85,000$297,100
2024$212,100$85,000$297,100
2024$212,100$85,000$297,100
2024$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2022$162,300$70,000$232,300
2022$162,300$70,000$232,300
2022$162,300$70,000$232,300
2022$162,300$70,000$232,300
2021$162,300$70,000$232,300
2021$162,300$70,000$232,300
2021$162,300$70,000$232,300
2021$162,300$70,000$232,300
2020$149,700$58,400$208,100
2020$149,700$58,400$208,100
2020$149,700$58,400$208,100
2020$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$123,900$55,100$179,000
2018$123,900$55,100$179,000
2018$123,900$55,100$179,000
2018$123,900$55,100$179,000
2017$123,900$55,100$179,000
2017$123,900$55,100$179,000
2017$123,900$55,100$179,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$115,000$337,100
2025$222,100$115,000$337,100
2025$222,100$115,000$337,100
2024$212,100$85,000$297,100
2024$212,100$85,000$297,100
2024$212,100$85,000$297,100
2024$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2023$212,100$85,000$297,100
2022$162,300$70,000$232,300
2022$162,300$70,000$232,300
2022$162,300$70,000$232,300
2022$162,300$70,000$232,300
2021$162,300$70,000$232,300
2021$162,300$70,000$232,300
2021$162,300$70,000$232,300
2021$162,300$70,000$232,300
2020$149,700$58,400$208,100
2020$149,700$58,400$208,100
2020$149,700$58,400$208,100
2020$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$149,700$58,400$208,100
2019$123,900$55,100$179,000
2018$123,900$55,100$179,000
2018$123,900$55,100$179,000
2018$123,900$55,100$179,000
2017$123,900$55,100$179,000
2017$123,900$55,100$179,000
2017$123,900$55,100$179,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ B 2/ 2/ / Location : 11359 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps