9071 MAPLE LAWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9071 MAPLE LAWN LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
10200
Owner
BENNETT, JOHN J ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,344,200
Appraisal
$1,421,400
PID
9521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/210
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,138,700$282,700$1,421,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,138,700$282,700$1,421,400$205,500$1,344,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, JOHN J ET UX
Address9071 MAPLE LAWN LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2048
Sale Price$1,400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1922/1
Sale Date03/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, JOHN J ET UX $1,400,00011922/10103/03/2021210001922
DAWSON, KATHLEEN S EXE $010030/10302/26/2021210000030
DAWSON, PAUL LOUIS$0169/0 04/26/200769
DAWSON, PAUL LOUIS &$800,00000442/738 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1799
Living Area: 6,051
Replacement Cost: $1,140,983
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,038,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1670
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)5
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,680 3,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,110 2,110
AOFOffice 261 261
BSMBasement 1,670 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
OPROpen Porch 488 0
PTOPatio 2,673 0
SLBSlab 983 0
   12,945 6,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$282,700
Clean & Green Value$205,500
Clean & Green Acres10.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT006600.00 UNITS$14,9001
SHPSHOPFR1FRAME B1296.00 UNITS$23,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$15,1001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1008.00 UNITS$18,8001
SHPSHOPFR1FRAME B624.00 UNITS$11,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
APTAPARTMENTSTSTUDIO600.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,138,700$282,700$1,421,400
2025$1,138,700$282,700$1,421,400
2025$1,138,700$282,700$1,421,400
2024$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2024$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2024$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2024$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100
2022$888,700$215,200$1,103,900
2022$888,700$215,200$1,103,900
2022$886,100$215,200$1,101,300
2022$694,200$191,200$885,400
2021$675,000$191,200$866,200
2021$675,000$191,200$866,200
2021$675,000$191,200$866,200
2021$675,000$191,200$866,200
2020$551,400$170,700$722,100
2020$551,400$170,700$722,100
2020$551,400$170,700$722,100
2020$551,400$170,700$722,100
2019$551,400$170,700$722,100
2019$551,400$170,700$722,100
2019$551,400$170,700$722,100
2019$551,400$170,700$722,100
2019$535,000$165,600$700,600
2018$535,000$165,600$700,600
2018$535,000$165,600$700,600
2018$535,000$165,600$700,600
2017$535,000$165,600$700,600
2017$535,000$165,600$700,600
2017$535,000$165,600$700,600

Assessment
2025$1,138,700$282,700$1,421,400$205,500$1,344,200
2025$1,138,700$282,700$1,421,400$205,500$1,344,200
2025$1,138,700$282,700$1,421,400$205,500$1,344,200
2024$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2024$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2024$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2024$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2023$1,141,900$215,200$1,357,100$154,100$1,296,000
2022$888,700$215,200$1,103,900$152,700$1,041,400
2022$888,700$215,200$1,103,900$152,700$1,041,400
2022$886,100$215,200$1,101,300$152,700$1,038,800
2022$694,200$191,200$885,400$128,700$822,900
2021$675,000$191,200$866,200$128,700$803,700
2021$675,000$191,200$866,200$128,700$803,700
2021$675,000$191,200$866,200$128,700$803,700
2021$675,000$191,200$866,200$128,700$803,700
2020$551,400$170,700$722,100$106,900$658,300
2020$551,400$170,700$722,100$106,900$658,300
2020$551,400$170,700$722,100$106,900$658,300
2020$551,400$170,700$722,100$170,700$722,100
2019$551,400$170,700$722,100$170,700$722,100
2019$551,400$170,700$722,100$170,700$722,100
2019$551,400$170,700$722,100$170,700$722,100
2019$551,400$170,700$722,100$170,700$722,100
2019$535,000$165,600$700,600$165,600$700,600
2018$535,000$165,600$700,600$165,600$700,600
2018$535,000$165,600$700,600$165,600$700,600
2018$535,000$165,600$700,600$165,600$700,600
2017$535,000$165,600$700,600$165,600$700,600
2017$535,000$165,600$700,600$165,600$700,600
2017$535,000$165,600$700,600$165,600$700,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 50/ A / Location : 9071 MAPLE LAWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps