147 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 14/ /
Acct#
10202
Owner
PHASE DEUX LLC
Total Market Value
$382,900
Appraisal
$382,900
PID
9523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$150,000$382,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$150,000$382,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
145 W DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPHASE DEUX LLC
Address12098 CEDAR RUN CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8204
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2362/1
Sale Date04/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHASE DEUX LLC$330,00012362/10104/22/2020200002362
147 W DAVIS LC$011011/0 02/28/20011011
THOMAS, FRANK A III ET ALS$65,0000435/223 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,614
Replacement Cost: $423,468
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,614 2,614
   2,614 2,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$150,000$382,900
2025$232,900$150,000$382,900
2025$232,900$150,000$382,900
2024$192,900$150,000$342,900
2024$192,900$150,000$342,900
2024$192,900$150,000$342,900
2024$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2022$180,600$150,000$330,600
2022$180,600$150,000$330,600
2022$180,600$150,000$330,600
2022$180,600$150,000$330,600
2021$180,600$150,000$330,600
2021$180,600$150,000$330,600
2021$180,600$150,000$330,600
2021$180,600$150,000$330,600
2020$178,200$150,000$328,200
2020$178,200$150,000$328,200
2020$178,200$150,000$328,200
2020$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$165,600$150,000$315,600
2018$165,600$150,000$315,600
2018$165,600$150,000$315,600
2018$165,600$150,000$315,600
2017$165,600$150,000$315,600
2017$165,600$150,000$315,600
2017$165,600$150,000$315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$150,000$382,900
2025$232,900$150,000$382,900
2025$232,900$150,000$382,900
2024$192,900$150,000$342,900
2024$192,900$150,000$342,900
2024$192,900$150,000$342,900
2024$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2023$192,900$150,000$342,900
2022$180,600$150,000$330,600
2022$180,600$150,000$330,600
2022$180,600$150,000$330,600
2022$180,600$150,000$330,600
2021$180,600$150,000$330,600
2021$180,600$150,000$330,600
2021$180,600$150,000$330,600
2021$180,600$150,000$330,600
2020$178,200$150,000$328,200
2020$178,200$150,000$328,200
2020$178,200$150,000$328,200
2020$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$178,200$150,000$328,200
2019$165,600$150,000$315,600
2018$165,600$150,000$315,600
2018$165,600$150,000$315,600
2018$165,600$150,000$315,600
2017$165,600$150,000$315,600
2017$165,600$150,000$315,600
2017$165,600$150,000$315,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 14/ / Location : 147 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps