13492 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13492 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 146/ D /
Acct#
1014
Owner
BREEDING, SHARON LEE ET ALS LER
Total Market Value
$277,900
Appraisal
$277,900
PID
953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$110,000$277,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$110,000$277,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDING, SHARON LEE ET ALS LER
Address13492 SCANTLIN MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5845
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3769/0
Sale Date06/05/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDING, SHARON LEE ET ALS LER$013769/0 06/05/20083769
BREEDING, SHARON LEE$01264/294 09/11/20060
BREEDING, DERL G ET UX$26,1500264/294 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $208,485
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   1,208 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$110,000$277,900
2025$167,900$110,000$277,900
2025$167,900$110,000$277,900
2024$165,300$75,000$240,300
2024$165,300$75,000$240,300
2024$165,300$75,000$240,300
2024$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2022$119,800$60,000$179,800
2022$119,800$60,000$179,800
2022$119,800$60,000$179,800
2022$119,800$60,000$179,800
2021$119,800$60,000$179,800
2021$119,800$60,000$179,800
2021$119,800$60,000$179,800
2021$119,800$60,000$179,800
2020$108,700$58,400$167,100
2020$109,300$58,400$167,700
2020$109,300$58,400$167,700
2020$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$86,900$45,200$132,100
2018$86,900$45,200$132,100
2018$86,900$45,200$132,100
2018$86,900$45,200$132,100
2017$86,900$45,200$132,100
2017$86,900$45,200$132,100
2017$86,900$45,200$132,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$110,000$277,900
2025$167,900$110,000$277,900
2025$167,900$110,000$277,900
2024$165,300$75,000$240,300
2024$165,300$75,000$240,300
2024$165,300$75,000$240,300
2024$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2023$165,300$75,000$240,300
2022$119,800$60,000$179,800
2022$119,800$60,000$179,800
2022$119,800$60,000$179,800
2022$119,800$60,000$179,800
2021$119,800$60,000$179,800
2021$119,800$60,000$179,800
2021$119,800$60,000$179,800
2021$119,800$60,000$179,800
2020$108,700$58,400$167,100
2020$109,300$58,400$167,700
2020$109,300$58,400$167,700
2020$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$109,300$58,400$167,700
2019$86,900$45,200$132,100
2018$86,900$45,200$132,100
2018$86,900$45,200$132,100
2018$86,900$45,200$132,100
2017$86,900$45,200$132,100
2017$86,900$45,200$132,100
2017$86,900$45,200$132,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 146/ D / Location : 13492 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps