13259 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13259 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 134/ C /
Acct#
10212
Owner
ASPIRING DEVELOPMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$442,600
Appraisal
$442,600
PID
9533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-2 PLAT CAB 1/145
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$191,500$442,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$191,500$442,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASPIRING DEVELOPMENTS LLC
Address5061 POINDEXTER RD

LOUISA , VA 23093-4671
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3056/1
Sale Date07/17/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASPIRING DEVELOPMENTS LLC $312,00013056/10107/17/2024240003056
CROFT, JOHN D ET UX$135,0001644/40 05/15/19980
WAGGONER, DEBORAH K ET AL$109,5000410/297 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $266,847
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 640 0
   3,040 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$191,500$442,600
2025$251,100$191,500$442,600
2025$251,100$191,500$442,600
2024$251,100$191,500$442,600
2024$185,900$148,000$333,900
2024$185,900$148,000$333,900
2024$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2022$137,800$133,000$270,800
2022$137,800$133,000$270,800
2022$137,800$133,000$270,800
2022$137,800$133,000$270,800
2021$137,800$133,000$270,800
2021$137,800$133,000$270,800
2021$137,800$133,000$270,800
2021$137,800$133,000$270,800
2020$128,500$121,400$249,900
2020$128,500$121,400$249,900
2020$128,500$121,400$249,900
2020$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$121,100$118,100$239,200
2018$121,100$118,100$239,200
2018$121,100$118,100$239,200
2018$121,100$118,100$239,200
2017$121,100$118,100$239,200
2017$121,100$118,100$239,200
2017$121,100$118,100$239,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$191,500$442,600
2025$251,100$191,500$442,600
2025$251,100$191,500$442,600
2024$251,100$191,500$442,600
2024$185,900$148,000$333,900
2024$185,900$148,000$333,900
2024$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2023$185,900$148,000$333,900
2022$137,800$133,000$270,800
2022$137,800$133,000$270,800
2022$137,800$133,000$270,800
2022$137,800$133,000$270,800
2021$137,800$133,000$270,800
2021$137,800$133,000$270,800
2021$137,800$133,000$270,800
2021$137,800$133,000$270,800
2020$128,500$121,400$249,900
2020$128,500$121,400$249,900
2020$128,500$121,400$249,900
2020$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$128,500$121,400$249,900
2019$121,100$118,100$239,200
2018$121,100$118,100$239,200
2018$121,100$118,100$239,200
2018$121,100$118,100$239,200
2017$121,100$118,100$239,200
2017$121,100$118,100$239,200
2017$121,100$118,100$239,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 134/ C / Location : 13259 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps