14425 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14425 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 59/ /
Acct#
10217
Owner
APPERSON, ALICE ET AL
Total Market Value
$272,000
Appraisal
$272,000
PID
9538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$120,600$272,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$120,600$272,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPERSON, ALICE ET AL
Address14425 SHANKTOWN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1956
Sale Price$189,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0021/1
Sale Date01/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
APPERSON, ALICE ET AL $189,00010021/10101/02/2025250000021
TOLIVER, LUTRICIA A $117,00010050/10101/05/2016160000050
DEER CROSSING LLC$46,5001412/0 01/22/2010412
FEDERAL HOME MORTGAGE CORP$82,57616611/0 11/09/20096611
JORDAN, ROBERT T$018049/0 09/26/20078049
JAMETIKS LLC$140,000111762/0 09/22/200511762
SHANKS, PEARL ET ALS$013580/0 03/31/20053580
SHANKS, JEFFREY L$0111942/0 11/03/200411942
SHANKS, HENRY &$00109/5 02/14/19440

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $225,730
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   1,388 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$120,600$272,000
2025$151,400$120,600$272,000
2025$151,400$120,600$272,000
2024$146,200$72,600$218,800
2024$146,200$72,600$218,800
2024$146,200$72,600$218,800
2024$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2022$106,300$68,600$174,900
2022$106,300$68,600$174,900
2022$106,300$68,600$174,900
2022$106,300$68,600$174,900
2021$106,300$68,600$174,900
2021$106,300$68,600$174,900
2021$106,300$68,600$174,900
2021$106,300$68,600$174,900
2020$95,500$59,300$154,800
2020$90,300$59,300$149,600
2020$90,300$59,300$149,600
2020$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$71,800$56,700$128,500
2018$71,800$56,700$128,500
2018$71,800$56,700$128,500
2018$71,800$56,700$128,500
2017$71,800$56,700$128,500
2017$71,800$56,700$128,500
2017$71,800$56,700$128,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$120,600$272,000
2025$151,400$120,600$272,000
2025$151,400$120,600$272,000
2024$146,200$72,600$218,800
2024$146,200$72,600$218,800
2024$146,200$72,600$218,800
2024$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2023$146,200$72,600$218,800
2022$106,300$68,600$174,900
2022$106,300$68,600$174,900
2022$106,300$68,600$174,900
2022$106,300$68,600$174,900
2021$106,300$68,600$174,900
2021$106,300$68,600$174,900
2021$106,300$68,600$174,900
2021$106,300$68,600$174,900
2020$95,500$59,300$154,800
2020$90,300$59,300$149,600
2020$90,300$59,300$149,600
2020$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$90,300$59,300$149,600
2019$71,800$56,700$128,500
2018$71,800$56,700$128,500
2018$71,800$56,700$128,500
2018$71,800$56,700$128,500
2017$71,800$56,700$128,500
2017$71,800$56,700$128,500
2017$71,800$56,700$128,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 59/ / Location : 14425 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps