STONEWALL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
STONEWALL DR
Parcel ID
27/ / 57/ J /
Acct#
10221
Owner
SHANKS, ERNEST RANDOLPH
Total Market Value
$100,500
Appraisal
$100,500
PID
9542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA (PLAT DB 200/513 W/ 12' OUTLET)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$100,000$100,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$100,000$100,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANKS, ERNEST RANDOLPH
AddressPO BOX 6504
WALDORF, MD 20603-6504
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 487/169
Sale Date12/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHANKS, ERNEST RANDOLPH$01487/169 12/31/2013100
SHANKS, MARION V ET AL$00487/169 11/01/19920
SHANKS, JOHN A & MARION V.$01313/582 01/12/1983 
HENDERSON, MARIE B$0 311/689 08/05/1982 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$100,000$100,500
2025$500$100,000$100,500
2025$500$100,000$100,500
2024$500$58,500$59,000
2024$500$58,500$59,000
2024$500$58,500$59,000
2024$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2022$500$54,000$54,500
2022$500$54,000$54,500
2022$500$54,000$54,500
2022$500$54,000$54,500
2021$500$54,000$54,500
2021$500$54,000$54,500
2021$500$54,000$54,500
2021$500$54,000$54,500
2020$500$43,600$44,100
2020$500$43,600$44,100
2020$500$43,600$44,100
2020$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$40,600$41,100
2018$500$40,600$41,100
2018$500$40,600$41,100
2018$500$40,600$41,100
2017$500$40,600$41,100
2017$500$40,600$41,100
2017$500$40,600$41,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$100,000$100,500
2025$500$100,000$100,500
2025$500$100,000$100,500
2024$500$58,500$59,000
2024$500$58,500$59,000
2024$500$58,500$59,000
2024$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2023$500$58,500$59,000
2022$500$54,000$54,500
2022$500$54,000$54,500
2022$500$54,000$54,500
2022$500$54,000$54,500
2021$500$54,000$54,500
2021$500$54,000$54,500
2021$500$54,000$54,500
2021$500$54,000$54,500
2020$500$43,600$44,100
2020$500$43,600$44,100
2020$500$43,600$44,100
2020$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$43,600$44,100
2019$500$40,600$41,100
2018$500$40,600$41,100
2018$500$40,600$41,100
2018$500$40,600$41,100
2017$500$40,600$41,100
2017$500$40,600$41,100
2017$500$40,600$41,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 57/ J / Location : STONEWALL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps