15105 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15105 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
10223
Owner
SHANKS, JOY D ET AL
Total Market Value
$273,600
Appraisal
$273,600
PID
9544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$110,000$273,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$110,000$273,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANKS, JOY D ET AL
Address5605 OTTAWA ST
FOREST HEIGHTS, MD 20745
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 461/734
Sale Date09/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHANKS, JOY D ET AL$00461/734 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $233,728
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
GARGarage 349 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,585 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$110,000$273,600
2025$163,600$110,000$273,600
2025$163,600$110,000$273,600
2024$160,700$68,500$229,200
2024$160,700$68,500$229,200
2024$160,700$68,500$229,200
2024$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2022$121,400$64,000$185,400
2022$121,400$64,000$185,400
2022$121,400$64,000$185,400
2022$121,400$64,000$185,400
2021$121,400$64,000$185,400
2021$121,400$64,000$185,400
2021$121,400$64,000$185,400
2021$121,400$64,000$185,400
2020$111,000$53,600$164,600
2020$111,000$53,600$164,600
2020$111,000$53,600$164,600
2020$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$90,400$50,600$141,000
2018$90,400$50,600$141,000
2018$90,400$50,600$141,000
2018$90,400$50,600$141,000
2017$90,400$50,600$141,000
2017$90,400$50,600$141,000
2017$90,400$50,600$141,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$110,000$273,600
2025$163,600$110,000$273,600
2025$163,600$110,000$273,600
2024$160,700$68,500$229,200
2024$160,700$68,500$229,200
2024$160,700$68,500$229,200
2024$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2023$160,700$68,500$229,200
2022$121,400$64,000$185,400
2022$121,400$64,000$185,400
2022$121,400$64,000$185,400
2022$121,400$64,000$185,400
2021$121,400$64,000$185,400
2021$121,400$64,000$185,400
2021$121,400$64,000$185,400
2021$121,400$64,000$185,400
2020$111,000$53,600$164,600
2020$111,000$53,600$164,600
2020$111,000$53,600$164,600
2020$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$111,000$53,600$164,600
2019$90,400$50,600$141,000
2018$90,400$50,600$141,000
2018$90,400$50,600$141,000
2018$90,400$50,600$141,000
2017$90,400$50,600$141,000
2017$90,400$50,600$141,000
2017$90,400$50,600$141,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 38/ A / Location : 15105 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps