15082 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15082 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 35/ /
Acct#
10226
Owner
JOHNSON, TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$375,300
Appraisal
$375,300
PID
9547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PC 8/670
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$118,500$375,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$118,500$375,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, TIMOTHY
Address20134 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7545
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2689/1
Sale Date04/18/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, TIMOTHY$012689/10204/18/2022220002689
JOHNSON, CHARLES A JR ADM ET AL$010237/10411/19/2021210000237
JOHNSON, GENEVA SHANKS $010236/10411/19/2021210000236
JOHNSON, GENEVA ET VIR$019867/0 08/12/2005050009867
SHANKS, PEARL$019866/0 08/12/20059866
SHANKS, STEVE ET UX$0114002/0 12/28/200414002
SHANKS, ROBERT SR$00215/98 02/12/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $263,761
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
DCKDeck 200 0
   1,526 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$118,500$375,300
2025$256,800$118,500$375,300
2025$256,800$118,500$375,300
2024$251,100$77,000$328,100
2024$251,100$77,000$328,100
2024$251,100$77,000$328,100
2024$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2022$181,600$72,500$254,100
2022$181,600$72,500$254,100
2022$181,600$72,500$254,100
2022$181,600$72,500$254,100
2021$181,600$72,500$254,100
2021$181,600$72,500$254,100
2021$181,600$72,500$254,100
2021$181,600$72,500$254,100
2020$164,800$62,100$226,900
2020$164,800$62,100$226,900
2020$164,800$62,100$226,900
2020$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$132,000$59,100$191,100
2018$132,000$59,100$191,100
2018$132,000$59,100$191,100
2018$132,000$59,100$191,100
2017$132,000$59,100$191,100
2017$132,000$59,100$191,100
2017$132,000$59,100$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$118,500$375,300
2025$256,800$118,500$375,300
2025$256,800$118,500$375,300
2024$251,100$77,000$328,100
2024$251,100$77,000$328,100
2024$251,100$77,000$328,100
2024$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2023$251,100$77,000$328,100
2022$181,600$72,500$254,100
2022$181,600$72,500$254,100
2022$181,600$72,500$254,100
2022$181,600$72,500$254,100
2021$181,600$72,500$254,100
2021$181,600$72,500$254,100
2021$181,600$72,500$254,100
2021$181,600$72,500$254,100
2020$164,800$62,100$226,900
2020$164,800$62,100$226,900
2020$164,800$62,100$226,900
2020$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$164,800$62,100$226,900
2019$132,000$59,100$191,100
2018$132,000$59,100$191,100
2018$132,000$59,100$191,100
2018$132,000$59,100$191,100
2017$132,000$59,100$191,100
2017$132,000$59,100$191,100
2017$132,000$59,100$191,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 35/ / Location : 15082 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps