6022 JOHNSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6022 JOHNSON LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 55/ A /
Acct#
10227
Owner
SHANKS, SAMUEL G
Total Market Value
$329,300
Appraisal
$329,300
PID
9548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$113,700$329,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$113,700$329,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANKS, SAMUEL G
Address1721 BLOUNT DR
FORT WASHINGTON, MD 20744-3773
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHANKS, SAMUEL G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,689
Replacement Cost: $294,741
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1321
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,689 1,689
BSMBasement 1,321 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,046 1,689

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$113,700$329,300
2025$215,600$113,700$329,300
2025$215,600$113,700$329,300
2024$213,700$72,200$285,900
2024$213,700$72,200$285,900
2024$213,700$72,200$285,900
2024$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2022$158,700$67,700$226,400
2022$158,700$67,700$226,400
2022$158,700$67,700$226,400
2022$158,700$67,700$226,400
2021$158,700$67,700$226,400
2021$158,700$67,700$226,400
2021$158,700$67,700$226,400
2021$158,700$67,700$226,400
2020$147,700$57,300$205,000
2020$139,900$57,300$197,200
2020$139,900$57,300$197,200
2020$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$120,300$54,300$174,600
2018$120,300$54,300$174,600
2018$120,300$54,300$174,600
2018$120,300$54,300$174,600
2017$120,300$54,300$174,600
2017$120,300$54,300$174,600
2017$120,300$54,300$174,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$113,700$329,300
2025$215,600$113,700$329,300
2025$215,600$113,700$329,300
2024$213,700$72,200$285,900
2024$213,700$72,200$285,900
2024$213,700$72,200$285,900
2024$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2023$213,700$72,200$285,900
2022$158,700$67,700$226,400
2022$158,700$67,700$226,400
2022$158,700$67,700$226,400
2022$158,700$67,700$226,400
2021$158,700$67,700$226,400
2021$158,700$67,700$226,400
2021$158,700$67,700$226,400
2021$158,700$67,700$226,400
2020$147,700$57,300$205,000
2020$139,900$57,300$197,200
2020$139,900$57,300$197,200
2020$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$139,900$57,300$197,200
2019$120,300$54,300$174,600
2018$120,300$54,300$174,600
2018$120,300$54,300$174,600
2018$120,300$54,300$174,600
2017$120,300$54,300$174,600
2017$120,300$54,300$174,600
2017$120,300$54,300$174,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 55/ A / Location : 6022 JOHNSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps