12253 RIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12253 RIDGE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 137/ /
Acct#
1016
Owner
NOONAN, BLAKE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$400,000
Appraisal
$400,000
PID
955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES LOT 137
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$142,100$400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$142,100$400,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOONAN, BLAKE A ET AL
Address12253 RIDGE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4871
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2470/1
Sale Date04/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOONAN, BLAKE A ET AL$210,00012470/10104/27/2020200002470
CASILLAS, MANUEL &$011763/10204/09/2015150001763
CASILLAS, MANUEL$013137/0 06/17/20103137
CASILLAS, MANUEL ET UX$121,0001636/450 03/11/19980
MINARIK, MICHAEL R &$89,9000369/623 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $309,550
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area225
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 120 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   3,166 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$142,100$400,000
2025$257,900$142,100$400,000
2025$257,900$142,100$400,000
2024$248,200$98,400$346,600
2024$248,200$98,400$346,600
2024$248,200$98,400$346,600
2024$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2022$194,200$79,600$273,800
2022$194,200$79,600$273,800
2022$194,200$79,600$273,800
2022$194,200$79,600$273,800
2021$194,200$79,600$273,800
2021$194,200$79,600$273,800
2021$194,200$79,600$273,800
2021$194,200$79,600$273,800
2020$169,300$77,600$246,900
2020$169,300$77,600$246,900
2020$169,300$77,600$246,900
2020$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$152,600$61,100$213,700
2018$152,600$61,100$213,700
2018$152,600$61,100$213,700
2018$152,600$61,100$213,700
2017$152,600$61,100$213,700
2017$152,600$61,100$213,700
2017$152,600$61,100$213,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$142,100$400,000
2025$257,900$142,100$400,000
2025$257,900$142,100$400,000
2024$248,200$98,400$346,600
2024$248,200$98,400$346,600
2024$248,200$98,400$346,600
2024$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2023$248,200$98,400$346,600
2022$194,200$79,600$273,800
2022$194,200$79,600$273,800
2022$194,200$79,600$273,800
2022$194,200$79,600$273,800
2021$194,200$79,600$273,800
2021$194,200$79,600$273,800
2021$194,200$79,600$273,800
2021$194,200$79,600$273,800
2020$169,300$77,600$246,900
2020$169,300$77,600$246,900
2020$169,300$77,600$246,900
2020$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$169,300$77,600$246,900
2019$152,600$61,100$213,700
2018$152,600$61,100$213,700
2018$152,600$61,100$213,700
2018$152,600$61,100$213,700
2017$152,600$61,100$213,700
2017$152,600$61,100$213,700
2017$152,600$61,100$213,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 137/ / Location : 12253 RIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps