15390 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15390 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 44/ B /
Acct#
10231
Owner
SHANKS, WILLIAM M SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$277,100
Appraisal
$277,100
PID
9552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$128,400$277,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$128,400$277,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANKS, WILLIAM M SR ET UX
Address15390 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3949/0
Sale Date07/05/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHANKS, WILLIAM M SR ET UX$013949/0 07/05/20123949
SHANKS, WILLIAM M$00160/481 04/07/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $217,652
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area848
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 848 848
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
BSMBasement 848 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,292 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$2,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$128,400$277,100
2025$148,700$128,400$277,100
2025$148,700$128,400$277,100
2024$146,900$93,400$240,300
2024$146,900$93,400$240,300
2024$146,900$93,400$240,300
2024$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2022$106,200$88,400$194,600
2022$106,200$88,400$194,600
2022$106,400$88,400$194,800
2022$106,400$88,400$194,800
2021$106,400$88,400$194,800
2021$106,400$88,400$194,800
2021$106,400$88,400$194,800
2021$106,400$88,400$194,800
2020$102,400$76,800$179,200
2020$102,400$76,800$179,200
2020$102,400$76,800$179,200
2020$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$91,900$73,500$165,400
2018$91,900$73,500$165,400
2018$91,900$73,500$165,400
2018$91,900$73,500$165,400
2017$91,900$73,500$165,400
2017$91,900$73,500$165,400
2017$91,900$73,500$165,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$128,400$277,100
2025$148,700$128,400$277,100
2025$148,700$128,400$277,100
2024$146,900$93,400$240,300
2024$146,900$93,400$240,300
2024$146,900$93,400$240,300
2024$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2023$146,900$93,400$240,300
2022$106,200$88,400$194,600
2022$106,200$88,400$194,600
2022$106,400$88,400$194,800
2022$106,400$88,400$194,800
2021$106,400$88,400$194,800
2021$106,400$88,400$194,800
2021$106,400$88,400$194,800
2021$106,400$88,400$194,800
2020$102,400$76,800$179,200
2020$102,400$76,800$179,200
2020$102,400$76,800$179,200
2020$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$99,000$76,800$175,800
2019$91,900$73,500$165,400
2018$91,900$73,500$165,400
2018$91,900$73,500$165,400
2018$91,900$73,500$165,400
2017$91,900$73,500$165,400
2017$91,900$73,500$165,400
2017$91,900$73,500$165,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 44/ B / Location : 15390 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps