19347 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19347 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
10232
Owner
LARSEN, KENNETH T III
Total Market Value
$518,500
Appraisal
$518,500
PID
9553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEBARON ESTATES LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$192,000$518,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$192,000$518,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSEN, KENNETH T III
Address19347 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1909
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6295/0
Sale Date10/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARSEN, KENNETH T III$230,00016295/0 10/22/20096295
BRADLEY, STACY L$130,5001621/227 10/01/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$130,5001621/221 10/01/19970
SHAPPEE, JOHN M ET UX$85,0000325/1 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $413,253
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   2,088 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$192,000$518,500
2025$326,500$192,000$518,500
2025$326,500$192,000$518,500
2024$313,100$169,500$482,600
2024$313,100$169,500$482,600
2024$313,100$169,500$482,600
2024$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2022$241,400$132,000$373,400
2022$241,400$132,000$373,400
2022$241,400$132,000$373,400
2022$241,400$132,000$373,400
2021$241,400$132,000$373,400
2021$241,400$132,000$373,400
2021$241,400$132,000$373,400
2021$241,400$132,000$373,400
2020$221,400$109,500$330,900
2020$221,400$109,500$330,900
2020$221,400$109,500$330,900
2020$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$189,200$109,500$298,700
2018$189,200$109,500$298,700
2018$189,200$109,500$298,700
2018$189,200$109,500$298,700
2017$189,200$109,500$298,700
2017$189,200$109,500$298,700
2017$189,200$109,500$298,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$192,000$518,500
2025$326,500$192,000$518,500
2025$326,500$192,000$518,500
2024$313,100$169,500$482,600
2024$313,100$169,500$482,600
2024$313,100$169,500$482,600
2024$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2023$313,100$169,500$482,600
2022$241,400$132,000$373,400
2022$241,400$132,000$373,400
2022$241,400$132,000$373,400
2022$241,400$132,000$373,400
2021$241,400$132,000$373,400
2021$241,400$132,000$373,400
2021$241,400$132,000$373,400
2021$241,400$132,000$373,400
2020$221,400$109,500$330,900
2020$221,400$109,500$330,900
2020$221,400$109,500$330,900
2020$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$221,400$109,500$330,900
2019$189,200$109,500$298,700
2018$189,200$109,500$298,700
2018$189,200$109,500$298,700
2018$189,200$109,500$298,700
2017$189,200$109,500$298,700
2017$189,200$109,500$298,700
2017$189,200$109,500$298,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 16/ / Location : 19347 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps