16606 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16606 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 49/ B /
Acct#
10234
Owner
MERRYMAN, FLOYD HENRY
Total Market Value
$330,200
Appraisal
$330,200
PID
9555
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT 329/599
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,900$110,300$330,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,900$110,300$330,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRYMAN, FLOYD HENRY
Address16606 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3241/
Sale Date07/24/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MERRYMAN, FLOYD HENRY$150,00013241/ 0107/24/2014140003241
MERRYMAN, ALAN W ET UX$0115713/0 12/14/200515713
BACHE, WINIFRED SHAW ET ALS$01170/0 10/02/2001170
SHAW, GRACE R$00329/506 11/02/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $254,787
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   1,356 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,900$110,300$330,200
2025$219,900$110,300$330,200
2025$219,900$110,300$330,200
2024$211,000$75,300$286,300
2024$211,000$75,300$286,300
2024$211,000$75,300$286,300
2024$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2022$152,300$70,300$222,600
2022$152,300$70,300$222,600
2022$152,300$70,300$222,600
2022$152,300$70,300$222,600
2021$152,300$70,300$222,600
2021$152,300$70,300$222,600
2021$152,300$70,300$222,600
2021$152,300$70,300$222,600
2020$145,600$58,700$204,300
2020$145,600$58,700$204,300
2020$145,600$58,700$204,300
2020$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$114,700$55,400$170,100
2018$114,700$55,400$170,100
2018$114,700$55,400$170,100
2018$114,700$55,400$170,100
2017$114,700$55,400$170,100
2017$114,700$55,400$170,100
2017$114,700$55,400$170,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,900$110,300$330,200
2025$219,900$110,300$330,200
2025$219,900$110,300$330,200
2024$211,000$75,300$286,300
2024$211,000$75,300$286,300
2024$211,000$75,300$286,300
2024$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2023$211,000$75,300$286,300
2022$152,300$70,300$222,600
2022$152,300$70,300$222,600
2022$152,300$70,300$222,600
2022$152,300$70,300$222,600
2021$152,300$70,300$222,600
2021$152,300$70,300$222,600
2021$152,300$70,300$222,600
2021$152,300$70,300$222,600
2020$145,600$58,700$204,300
2020$145,600$58,700$204,300
2020$145,600$58,700$204,300
2020$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$145,600$58,700$204,300
2019$114,700$55,400$170,100
2018$114,700$55,400$170,100
2018$114,700$55,400$170,100
2018$114,700$55,400$170,100
2017$114,700$55,400$170,100
2017$114,700$55,400$170,100
2017$114,700$55,400$170,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 49/ B / Location : 16606 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps