17386 POPLAR OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17386 POPLAR OAK DR
Parcel ID
37/ / 21/ /
Acct#
10236
Owner
ATKINS, LEITHA BURKE &
Total Market Value
$160,600
Appraisal
$160,600
PID
9557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.7200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$160,600$160,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$160,600$160,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS, LEITHA BURKE &
TINGLER, STUART GRAHAM
Address35115 SOMERSET RIDGE RD
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508
Sale Price$179,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0426/2
Sale Date02/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINS, LEITHA BURKE & $179,00010426/20102/03/2025250000426
AMOS, JONATHAN TODD ET UX $020426/10202/03/2025250000426
AMOS, JONATHAN TODD ET UX $143,00014914/10112/05/2023230004914
HATCHER, DEBORAH L$100,00014427/0 09/08/20114427
SHAW, IDA M$0144/0 03/24/200644
SHAW, HAROLD AND IDA M$00127/319 05/08/19500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$160,600$160,600
2025$0$160,600$160,600
2025$3,000$179,600$182,600
2024$3,000$139,700$142,700
2024$3,000$139,700$142,700
2024$3,000$139,700$142,700
2024$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2022$3,000$139,700$142,700
2022$3,000$139,700$142,700
2022$3,000$139,700$142,700
2022$3,000$139,700$142,700
2021$3,000$139,700$142,700
2021$3,000$139,700$142,700
2021$3,000$139,700$142,700
2021$3,000$139,700$142,700
2020$3,000$128,100$131,100
2020$3,000$128,100$131,100
2020$3,000$128,100$131,100
2020$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$124,800$127,800
2018$3,000$124,800$127,800
2018$3,000$124,800$127,800
2018$3,000$124,800$127,800
2017$3,000$124,800$127,800
2017$53,800$124,800$178,600
2017$53,800$124,800$178,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$160,600$160,600
2025$0$160,600$160,600
2025$3,000$179,600$182,600
2024$3,000$139,700$142,700
2024$3,000$139,700$142,700
2024$3,000$139,700$142,700
2024$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2023$3,000$139,700$142,700
2022$3,000$139,700$142,700
2022$3,000$139,700$142,700
2022$3,000$139,700$142,700
2022$3,000$139,700$142,700
2021$3,000$139,700$142,700
2021$3,000$139,700$142,700
2021$3,000$139,700$142,700
2021$3,000$139,700$142,700
2020$3,000$128,100$131,100
2020$3,000$128,100$131,100
2020$3,000$128,100$131,100
2020$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$128,100$131,100
2019$3,000$124,800$127,800
2018$3,000$124,800$127,800
2018$3,000$124,800$127,800
2018$3,000$124,800$127,800
2017$3,000$124,800$127,800
2017$53,800$124,800$178,600
2017$53,800$124,800$178,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 21/ / Location : 17386 POPLAR OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps