722 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
722 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 4/ 13/ /
Acct#
10238
Owner
PASTORA, ANISLEY CASTILLO
Total Market Value
$265,200
Appraisal
$265,200
PID
9559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J G JACOBS SUB LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$76,100$265,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$76,100$265,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPASTORA, ANISLEY CASTILLO
Address722 THIRD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2020
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2452/1
Sale Date05/08/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PASTORA, ANISLEY CASTILLO$160,00012452/10105/08/2018180002452
OLENSLAGER, MARIANNE$170,000142/0 01/02/200842
AYLOR, SUE S$45,0000422/305 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $262,617
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 840 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 91 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
   2,310 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0167
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$76,100$265,200
2025$189,100$76,100$265,200
2025$189,100$76,100$265,200
2024$186,300$57,200$243,500
2024$186,300$57,200$243,500
2024$186,300$57,200$243,500
2024$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2022$137,000$52,500$189,500
2022$137,000$52,500$189,500
2022$137,000$52,500$189,500
2022$137,000$52,500$189,500
2021$137,000$52,500$189,500
2021$137,000$52,500$189,500
2021$137,000$52,500$189,500
2021$137,000$52,500$189,500
2020$127,000$36,700$163,700
2020$127,000$36,700$163,700
2020$127,000$36,700$163,700
2020$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$121,400$24,500$145,900
2018$108,600$24,500$133,100
2018$109,300$24,500$133,800
2018$109,500$24,500$134,000
2017$109,500$24,500$134,000
2017$109,500$24,500$134,000
2017$109,500$24,500$134,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$76,100$265,200
2025$189,100$76,100$265,200
2025$189,100$76,100$265,200
2024$186,300$57,200$243,500
2024$186,300$57,200$243,500
2024$186,300$57,200$243,500
2024$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2023$186,300$57,200$243,500
2022$137,000$52,500$189,500
2022$137,000$52,500$189,500
2022$137,000$52,500$189,500
2022$137,000$52,500$189,500
2021$137,000$52,500$189,500
2021$137,000$52,500$189,500
2021$137,000$52,500$189,500
2021$137,000$52,500$189,500
2020$127,000$36,700$163,700
2020$127,000$36,700$163,700
2020$127,000$36,700$163,700
2020$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$127,000$36,700$163,700
2019$121,400$24,500$145,900
2018$108,600$24,500$133,100
2018$109,300$24,500$133,800
2018$109,500$24,500$134,000
2017$109,500$24,500$134,000
2017$109,500$24,500$134,000
2017$109,500$24,500$134,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 4/ 13/ / Location : 722 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps