17500 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17500 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ C /
Acct#
1017
Owner
LAMB, JAMES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$897,100
Appraisal
$897,100
PID
956
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 3/39
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
13.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$337,600$897,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$337,600$897,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17502 WATERLOO RD AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMB, JAMES W ET UX
Address17500 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2167
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2177/0
Sale Date04/01/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMB, JAMES W ET UX$520,00012177/0 04/01/20082177
BREMIGAN, MICHAEL D ET UX$01627/132 12/01/19970
BREMIGAN, MICHAEL ET AL$30,0000349/589 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $315,323
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 736 736
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,072 1,728
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $233,802
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 116 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   1,220 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3002
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$20,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C900.00 UNITS$10,8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED50.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2000.00 UNITS$46,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$337,600$897,100
2025$559,500$337,600$897,100
2025$559,500$337,600$897,100
2024$529,900$242,900$772,800
2024$529,900$242,900$772,800
2024$529,900$242,900$772,800
2024$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2022$386,700$205,400$592,100
2022$386,700$205,400$592,100
2022$386,700$205,400$592,100
2022$386,700$205,400$592,100
2021$386,700$205,400$592,100
2021$386,700$205,400$592,100
2021$386,700$205,400$592,100
2021$386,700$205,400$592,100
2020$404,400$185,400$589,800
2020$364,000$185,400$549,400
2020$364,000$185,400$549,400
2020$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$317,300$182,900$500,200
2018$313,300$182,900$496,200
2018$313,300$182,900$496,200
2018$313,300$182,900$496,200
2017$313,300$182,900$496,200
2017$313,300$182,900$496,200
2017$313,300$182,900$496,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$337,600$897,100
2025$559,500$337,600$897,100
2025$559,500$337,600$897,100
2024$529,900$242,900$772,800
2024$529,900$242,900$772,800
2024$529,900$242,900$772,800
2024$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2023$529,900$242,900$772,800
2022$386,700$205,400$592,100
2022$386,700$205,400$592,100
2022$386,700$205,400$592,100
2022$386,700$205,400$592,100
2021$386,700$205,400$592,100
2021$386,700$205,400$592,100
2021$386,700$205,400$592,100
2021$386,700$205,400$592,100
2020$404,400$185,400$589,800
2020$364,000$185,400$549,400
2020$364,000$185,400$549,400
2020$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$364,000$185,400$549,400
2019$317,300$182,900$500,200
2018$313,300$182,900$496,200
2018$313,300$182,900$496,200
2018$313,300$182,900$496,200
2017$313,300$182,900$496,200
2017$313,300$182,900$496,200
2017$313,300$182,900$496,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ C / Location : 17500 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps