14497 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14497 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 59/ /
Acct#
10241
Owner
MCGRAW, BRENDON
Total Market Value
$507,400
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
9562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WOODLAND CHURCH; PF 4/409; PF 4/448 - LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1514
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$111,300$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$111,300$507,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRAW, BRENDON
Address14497 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6248/1
Sale Date12/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGRAW, BRENDON $525,00016248/10112/19/2025250006248
THIBODEAUX, AUSTIN K ET AL $348,00015525/10106/16/2021210005525
CLARITY HOMES LLC$800,00046354/10111/21/2017170006354
MILLS, HOWARD M ET UX$60,00000466/528 07/02/20100
SHAW, LESTER LLOYD ET ALS$01134/0 04/02/2010134
SHAW, VIRGINIA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,439
Replacement Cost: $400,057
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1439
Fin Basement Area1330
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,439 1,439
BSMBasement 1,439 0
GARGarage 664 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,884 1,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$111,300$507,400
2025$396,100$111,300$507,400
2025$396,100$111,300$507,400
2024$374,700$101,300$476,000
2024$340,700$76,300$417,000
2024$340,700$76,300$417,000
2024$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2022$260,600$61,300$321,900
2022$260,600$61,300$321,900
2022$260,600$61,300$321,900
2022$260,600$61,300$321,900
2021$260,300$61,300$321,600
2021$260,300$61,300$321,600
2021$100,400$61,300$161,700
2021$100,400$61,300$161,700
2020$0$57,200$57,200
2020$0$57,200$57,200
2020$0$57,200$57,200
2020$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$51,700$51,700
2018$0$44,000$44,000
2018$0$44,000$44,000
2018$0$54,300$54,300
2017$0$51,200$51,200
2017$0$51,200$51,200
2017$0$51,200$51,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$111,300$507,400
2025$396,100$111,300$507,400
2025$396,100$111,300$507,400
2024$374,700$101,300$476,000
2024$340,700$76,300$417,000
2024$340,700$76,300$417,000
2024$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2023$340,700$76,300$417,000
2022$260,600$61,300$321,900
2022$260,600$61,300$321,900
2022$260,600$61,300$321,900
2022$260,600$61,300$321,900
2021$260,300$61,300$321,600
2021$260,300$61,300$321,600
2021$100,400$61,300$161,700
2021$100,400$61,300$161,700
2020$0$57,200$57,200
2020$0$57,200$57,200
2020$0$57,200$57,200
2020$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$57,200$57,200
2019$0$51,700$51,700
2018$0$44,000$44,000
2018$0$44,000$44,000
2018$0$54,300$54,300
2017$0$51,200$51,200
2017$0$51,200$51,200
2017$0$51,200$51,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 59/ / Location : 14497 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps