1315 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1315 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
10244
Owner
CMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$227,900
Appraisal
$227,900
PID
9565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD LOT LOT 5 ETC
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,100$104,800$227,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,100$104,800$227,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Address23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1818
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1301/1
Sale Date04/03/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC $011301/10204/03/2024240001301
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING LLC$180,00019545/10111/03/2021210009545
DA'MES, SUFIAN A$65,000112589/0 11/22/200412589
MARKS, ANDY ET UX$67,5001616/200 08/04/19970
SHAW, NORMAN A JR ET UX$00205/166 08/29/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $230,579
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,436 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK240.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,100$104,800$227,900
2025$123,100$104,800$227,900
2025$123,100$104,800$227,900
2024$118,800$71,600$190,400
2024$118,800$71,600$190,400
2024$118,800$71,600$190,400
2024$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2022$83,700$57,400$141,100
2022$83,700$57,400$141,100
2022$83,700$57,400$141,100
2022$83,700$57,400$141,100
2021$83,700$57,400$141,100
2021$83,700$57,400$141,100
2021$83,700$57,400$141,100
2021$83,700$57,400$141,100
2020$83,300$52,900$136,200
2020$73,800$52,900$126,700
2020$73,800$52,900$126,700
2020$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$68,200$41,200$109,400
2018$68,200$41,200$109,400
2018$68,200$41,200$109,400
2018$68,200$41,200$109,400
2017$68,200$41,200$109,400
2017$68,200$41,200$109,400
2017$68,200$41,200$109,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,100$104,800$227,900
2025$123,100$104,800$227,900
2025$123,100$104,800$227,900
2024$118,800$71,600$190,400
2024$118,800$71,600$190,400
2024$118,800$71,600$190,400
2024$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2023$118,800$71,600$190,400
2022$83,700$57,400$141,100
2022$83,700$57,400$141,100
2022$83,700$57,400$141,100
2022$83,700$57,400$141,100
2021$83,700$57,400$141,100
2021$83,700$57,400$141,100
2021$83,700$57,400$141,100
2021$83,700$57,400$141,100
2020$83,300$52,900$136,200
2020$73,800$52,900$126,700
2020$73,800$52,900$126,700
2020$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$73,800$52,900$126,700
2019$68,200$41,200$109,400
2018$68,200$41,200$109,400
2018$68,200$41,200$109,400
2018$68,200$41,200$109,400
2017$68,200$41,200$109,400
2017$68,200$41,200$109,400
2017$68,200$41,200$109,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 5/ / Location : 1315 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps