16050 WESTOVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16050 WESTOVER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ M /
Acct#
10245
Owner
EDWARDS, KIMBERLY SHAW ET ALS
Total Market Value
$412,700
Appraisal
$412,700
PID
9566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$147,400$412,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$147,400$412,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, KIMBERLY SHAW ET ALS
Address16050 WESTOVER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3451/1
Sale Date07/08/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, KIMBERLY SHAW ET ALS $013451/10207/08/2019190003451
SHAW, FAITH T ET ALS$012632/10205/17/2018180002632
SHAW, NORMAN ASHBY JR ET UX$00230/389 02/16/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $304,682
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
GARGarage 392 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,512 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1404.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME270.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$2,1001
CRNCORN CRIB001.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$147,400$412,700
2025$265,300$147,400$412,700
2025$265,300$147,400$412,700
2024$256,500$112,400$368,900
2024$256,500$112,400$368,900
2024$256,500$112,400$368,900
2024$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2022$194,200$97,400$291,600
2022$194,200$97,400$291,600
2022$194,200$97,400$291,600
2022$194,200$97,400$291,600
2021$194,200$97,400$291,600
2021$194,200$97,400$291,600
2021$194,200$97,400$291,600
2021$194,200$97,400$291,600
2020$176,700$95,800$272,500
2020$176,700$95,800$272,500
2020$176,700$95,800$272,500
2020$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$147,200$82,600$229,800
2018$147,200$82,600$229,800
2018$147,200$82,600$229,800
2018$147,200$82,600$229,800
2017$147,200$82,600$229,800
2017$147,200$82,600$229,800
2017$147,200$82,600$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$147,400$412,700
2025$265,300$147,400$412,700
2025$265,300$147,400$412,700
2024$256,500$112,400$368,900
2024$256,500$112,400$368,900
2024$256,500$112,400$368,900
2024$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2023$256,500$112,400$368,900
2022$194,200$97,400$291,600
2022$194,200$97,400$291,600
2022$194,200$97,400$291,600
2022$194,200$97,400$291,600
2021$194,200$97,400$291,600
2021$194,200$97,400$291,600
2021$194,200$97,400$291,600
2021$194,200$97,400$291,600
2020$176,700$95,800$272,500
2020$176,700$95,800$272,500
2020$176,700$95,800$272,500
2020$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$176,700$95,800$272,500
2019$147,200$82,600$229,800
2018$147,200$82,600$229,800
2018$147,200$82,600$229,800
2018$147,200$82,600$229,800
2017$147,200$82,600$229,800
2017$147,200$82,600$229,800
2017$147,200$82,600$229,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ M / Location : 16050 WESTOVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps