14430 WOOLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14430 WOOLENS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 64/ A /
Acct#
10248
Owner
SHAW, PHILLIP P JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,200
Appraisal
$295,200
PID
9569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$93,300$295,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$93,300$295,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW, PHILLIP P JR ET UX
Address14430 WOOLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7847
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 294/295
Sale Date05/24/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAW, PHILLIP P JR ET UX$00294/295 05/24/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $284,765
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
PTOPatio 238 0
   1,866 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED280.00 UNITS$1,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$93,300$295,200
2025$201,900$93,300$295,200
2025$201,900$93,300$295,200
2024$198,400$68,800$267,200
2024$198,400$68,800$267,200
2024$198,400$68,800$267,200
2024$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000
2021$143,200$68,800$212,000
2021$143,200$68,800$212,000
2021$143,200$68,800$212,000
2021$143,200$68,800$212,000
2020$129,600$55,800$185,400
2020$129,600$55,800$185,400
2020$129,600$55,800$185,400
2020$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$107,500$52,600$160,100
2018$107,500$52,600$160,100
2018$107,500$52,600$160,100
2018$107,500$52,600$160,100
2017$107,500$52,600$160,100
2017$107,500$52,600$160,100
2017$107,500$52,600$160,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$93,300$295,200
2025$201,900$93,300$295,200
2025$201,900$93,300$295,200
2024$198,400$68,800$267,200
2024$198,400$68,800$267,200
2024$198,400$68,800$267,200
2024$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2023$198,400$68,800$267,200
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000
2022$143,200$68,800$212,000
2021$143,200$68,800$212,000
2021$143,200$68,800$212,000
2021$143,200$68,800$212,000
2021$143,200$68,800$212,000
2020$129,600$55,800$185,400
2020$129,600$55,800$185,400
2020$129,600$55,800$185,400
2020$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$129,600$55,800$185,400
2019$107,500$52,600$160,100
2018$107,500$52,600$160,100
2018$107,500$52,600$160,100
2018$107,500$52,600$160,100
2017$107,500$52,600$160,100
2017$107,500$52,600$160,100
2017$107,500$52,600$160,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 64/ A / Location : 14430 WOOLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps